MetaPred LogoMetaPred
  • Home
  • Predictions
  • Weekend
  • Favorites
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulator Tips
Top Competitions
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Conference League
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Serie A
  • Ligue 1

MetaPred

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

⚠️ Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

MetaPred© 2026 · All rights reserved.
Terms of ServicePrivacy PolicyContactVideos

Bet Slip

No bets
Total odds0.00
Total stake0.00 €
Potential winnings0.00 €
    League logo background
    1. Home
    2. ›
    3. Ligue 2

    Nancy - Dunkerque

    Sat, May 09 - Sat, May 09
    Nancy logo
    3 - 2
    Dunkerque logo
    League logo background
    1. Home
    2. ›
    3. Ligue 2

    Nancy - Dunkerque

    Saturday, May 9, 2026 - 18:00
    Nancy logo
    3 - 2
    Dunkerque logo

    Dunkerque wins

    Both teams score

    Over 2.5 goals

    Under 9.5 corners

    Predicted Score
    1 - 2
    MetaPred Algorithm —
    55.2%
    accuracy · Ranked #1 out of 8 providers
    See comparison
    1X2: 51.1%|BTTS: 54.9%|O/U: 59.5%

    For the match Nancy vs Dunkerque on May 9, 2026 (Ligue 2), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for Dunkerque with low confidence. Average odds suggest a slight probability of a Nancy victory (2.58).

    Match context:. Nancy is in 14th place. while Dunkerque is in 10th place. Nancy displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Dunkerque is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Nancy and Dunkerque averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 75% of their respective matches. 55% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

    Key Trends

    Goals

    🎯Both teams scored in 83% of Dunkerque away matches

    🎯Both teams scored in 80% of Nancy home matches

    📈Over 2.5 goals in 83% of Dunkerque away matches

    ⚽Nancy scored in 5 of their last 5 matches

    📈Over 2.5 goals in 80% of Nancy home matches

    Nancy

    V
    V
    N
    D
    N
    V
    vsDunkerque
    3-2
    V
    @PAU
    3-1
    N
    @Reims
    1-1
    D
    vsAnnecy
    1-5
    N
    @Clermont Foot
    2-2

    Dunkerque

    D
    D
    V
    D
    D
    D
    @Nancy
    2-3
    D
    vsGrenoble
    0-1
    V
    @Boulogne
    6-2
    D
    vsLaval
    0-2
    D
    @Saint Etienne
    1-2
    Nancy
    Based on last 10 matches

    Betting(Overall)

    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)
    8/10
    80%
    Over 2.5 goals
    6/10
    60%
    Clean sheets
    1/10
    10%

    Form

    Overall
    Home
    Away
    Wins
    2
    1
    1
    Draws
    5
    1
    4
    Losses
    3
    3
    0

    Goals

    Goals scored
    14
    7
    7
    Goals conceded
    20
    15
    5
    Avg. goals scored
    1.40
    1.40
    1.40
    Avg. goals conceded
    2.00
    3.00
    1.00

    Home vs Away

    🏠 Home
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)80%
    Over 2.5 goals80%
    ✈️ Away
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)80%
    Over 2.5 goals40%
    Dunkerque
    Based on last 10 matches

    Betting(Overall)

    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)
    7/10
    70%
    Over 2.5 goals
    5/10
    50%
    Clean sheets
    0/10
    0%

    Form

    Overall
    Home
    Away
    Wins
    1
    0
    1
    Draws
    2
    2
    0
    Losses
    7
    2
    5

    Goals

    Goals scored
    13
    2
    11
    Goals conceded
    20
    5
    15
    Avg. goals scored
    1.30
    0.50
    1.83
    Avg. goals conceded
    2.00
    1.25
    2.50

    Home vs Away

    🏠 Home
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)50%
    Over 2.5 goals0%
    ✈️ Away
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)83%
    Over 2.5 goals83%

    Classement Ligue 2

    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Estac Troyes342077+2767
    2Saint Etienne3418610+2160
    3Le Mans3315144+1759
    4RED Star FC 933416108+858
    5Rodez3415136+658
    6Reims3414146+1856
    7Annecy3415712+1052
    8Montpellier3414911+1051
    9PAU3412913-1445
    10Dunkerque34111013+843
    11Guingamp34101014-740
    12Grenoble3481511-639
    13Clermont Foot3491015-637
    14Nancy3491015-1737
    15Boulogne349916-1536
    16Laval3461414-1832
    17Bastia3351315-1428
    18Amiens346622-2824

    FAQ

    Who will win Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Nancy vs Dunkerque is a Dunkerque win with a probability of 39%.

    Will both teams score in Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 56% probability for Nancy vs Dunkerque.

    Will there be over 2.5 goals in Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 51% probability.

    How accurate are MetaPred predictions?

    MetaPred is ranked #1 out of 8 prediction providers with a 55.2% accuracy rate across all markets. See our full provider comparison for details.

    Where to find predictions for Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    MetaPred provides predictions for Nancy vs Dunkerque using its proprietary algorithm. This match is also covered by football prediction sites such as Forebet, BettingClosed, Vitibet, Predictz, FootballPredictions, Zulubet, Statarea.

    League logo background
    1. Home
    2. ›
    3. Ligue 2

    Nancy - Dunkerque

    Sat, May 09 - Sat, May 09
    Nancy logo
    3 - 2
    Dunkerque logo
    League logo background
    1. Home
    2. ›
    3. Ligue 2

    Nancy - Dunkerque

    Saturday, May 9, 2026 - 18:00
    Nancy logo
    3 - 2
    Dunkerque logo

    Dunkerque wins

    Both teams score

    Over 2.5 goals

    Under 9.5 corners

    Predicted Score
    1 - 2
    MetaPred Algorithm —
    55.2%
    accuracy · Ranked #1 out of 8 providers
    See comparison
    1X2: 51.1%|BTTS: 54.9%|O/U: 59.5%

    For the match Nancy vs Dunkerque on May 9, 2026 (Ligue 2), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for Dunkerque with low confidence. Average odds suggest a slight probability of a Nancy victory (2.58).

    Match context:. Nancy is in 14th place. while Dunkerque is in 10th place. Nancy displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Dunkerque is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Nancy and Dunkerque averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 75% of their respective matches. 55% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

    Key Trends

    Goals

    🎯Both teams scored in 83% of Dunkerque away matches

    🎯Both teams scored in 80% of Nancy home matches

    📈Over 2.5 goals in 83% of Dunkerque away matches

    ⚽Nancy scored in 5 of their last 5 matches

    📈Over 2.5 goals in 80% of Nancy home matches

    Nancy
    Based on last 10 matches

    Betting(Overall)

    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)
    8/10
    80%
    Over 2.5 goals
    6/10
    60%
    Clean sheets
    1/10
    10%

    Form

    Overall
    Home
    Away
    Wins
    2
    1
    1
    Draws
    5
    1
    4
    Losses
    3
    3
    0

    Goals

    Goals scored
    14
    7
    7
    Goals conceded
    20
    15
    5
    Avg. goals scored
    1.40
    1.40
    1.40
    Avg. goals conceded
    2.00
    3.00
    1.00

    Home vs Away

    🏠 Home
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)80%
    Over 2.5 goals80%
    ✈️ Away
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)80%
    Over 2.5 goals40%
    Dunkerque
    Based on last 10 matches

    Betting(Overall)

    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)
    7/10
    70%
    Over 2.5 goals
    5/10
    50%
    Clean sheets
    0/10
    0%

    Form

    Overall
    Home
    Away
    Wins
    1
    0
    1
    Draws
    2
    2
    0
    Losses
    7
    2
    5

    Goals

    Goals scored
    13
    2
    11
    Goals conceded
    20
    5
    15
    Avg. goals scored
    1.30
    0.50
    1.83
    Avg. goals conceded
    2.00
    1.25
    2.50

    Home vs Away

    🏠 Home
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)50%
    Over 2.5 goals0%
    ✈️ Away
    BTTS (Both Teams To Score)83%
    Over 2.5 goals83%

    FAQ

    Who will win Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Nancy vs Dunkerque is a Dunkerque win with a probability of 39%.

    Will both teams score in Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 56% probability for Nancy vs Dunkerque.

    Will there be over 2.5 goals in Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 51% probability.

    How accurate are MetaPred predictions?

    MetaPred is ranked #1 out of 8 prediction providers with a 55.2% accuracy rate across all markets. See our full provider comparison for details.

    Where to find predictions for Nancy vs Dunkerque?

    MetaPred provides predictions for Nancy vs Dunkerque using its proprietary algorithm. This match is also covered by football prediction sites such as Forebet, BettingClosed, Vitibet, Predictz, FootballPredictions, Zulubet, Statarea.

    Nancy

    V
    V
    N
    D
    N
    V
    vsDunkerque
    3-2
    V
    @PAU
    3-1
    N
    @Reims
    1-1
    D
    vsAnnecy
    1-5
    N
    @Clermont Foot
    2-2

    Dunkerque

    D
    D
    V
    D
    D
    D
    @Nancy
    2-3
    D
    vsGrenoble
    0-1
    V
    @Boulogne
    6-2
    D
    vsLaval
    0-2
    D
    @Saint Etienne
    1-2

    Classement Ligue 2

    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Estac Troyes342077+2767
    2Saint Etienne3418610+2160
    3Le Mans3315144+1759
    4RED Star FC 933416108+858
    5Rodez3415136+658
    6Reims3414146+1856
    7Annecy3415712+1052
    8Montpellier3414911+1051
    9PAU3412913-1445
    10Dunkerque34111013+843
    11Guingamp34101014-740
    12Grenoble3481511-639
    13Clermont Foot3491015-637
    14Nancy3491015-1737
    15Boulogne349916-1536
    16Laval3461414-1832
    17Bastia3351315-1428
    18Amiens346622-2824
    33%
    Home
    29%
    Draw
    39%
    Away
    56%
    Yes
    44%
    No
    51%
    Over
    49%
    Under
    35%
    Over
    65%
    Under
    Head to Head
    2 Last
    NancyDDunkerque
    2
    100%0%0%
    Goals
    6
    Ø4.5/match
    3
    Goals

    Match History

    09 mai 26
    Nancy
    3-2
    Dunkerque
    22 août 25
    Dunkerque
    1-3
    Nancy
    33%
    Home
    29%
    Draw
    39%
    Away
    56%
    Yes
    44%
    No
    51%
    Over
    49%
    Under
    35%
    Over
    65%
    Under
    Head to Head
    2 Last
    NancyDDunkerque
    2
    100%0%0%
    Goals
    6
    Ø4.5/match
    3
    Goals

    Match History

    09 mai 26
    Nancy
    3-2
    Dunkerque
    22 août 25
    Dunkerque
    1-3
    Nancy