MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Bundesliga

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2306:30 PM
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
vs
Borussia M'gladbach logo
Borussia M'gladbach
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
Mainz logo
Mainz
vs
Werder Bremen logo
Werder Bremen
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
Augsburg logo
Augsburg
vs
Union Berlin logo
Union Berlin
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
SC Paderborn 07
vs
Hamburg logo
Hamburg
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
vs
SV Elversberg
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
FC Koln logo
FC Koln
vs
FC Schalke 04
2 - 1
Oct 2404:30 PM
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
vs
Eintracht Frankfurt logo
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 - 1
Oct 2502:30 PM
Hoffenheim logo
Hoffenheim
vs
Bayer Leverkusen logo
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 2
Oct 2504:30 PM
Freiburg logo
Freiburg
vs
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:30 PM
Eintracht Frankfurt logo
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 0FT
FC Koln logo
FC Koln
2 - 1
1.8747%
4.1923%
3.6529%
1.3372%
3.1628%
1.3273%
3.2827%
Oct 1701:30 PM
FC Schalke 04
0 - 1FT
Mainz logo
Mainz
1 - 2
2.9930%
3.5827%
2.2843%
1.5362%
2.3738%
1.6759%
2.2341%
Oct 1701:30 PM
SV Elversberg
4 - 3FT
Augsburg logo
Augsburg
2 - 1
2.4437%
3.7626%
2.6537%
1.3967%
2.8433%
1.4464%
2.7036%
Oct 1701:30 PM
Hamburg logo
Hamburg
1 - 0FT
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 2
3.9723%
4.1123%
1.7954%
1.3867%
2.8633%
1.3868%
2.9132%
Oct 1701:30 PM
Werder Bremen logo
Werder Bremen
2 - 2FT
SC Paderborn 07
2 - 1
1.7751%
4.0924%
4.1424%
1.5065%
2.4535%
1.5066%
2.5334%
Oct 1701:30 PM
Union Berlin logo
Union Berlin
0 - 0FT
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 2
5.2615%
4.3820%
1.5865%
1.5556%
2.3444%
1.4869%
2.5831%
Oct 1704:30 PM
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
6 - 1FT
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
3 - 1
1.2175%
7.6516%
10.379%
1.3670%
2.9430%
1.1186%
6.0914%
Oct 1801:30 PM
Bayer Leverkusen logo
Bayer Leverkusen
2 - 1FT
Freiburg logo
Freiburg
2 - 1
1.6653%
4.3527%
4.5821%
1.4967%
2.5033%
1.4468%
2.7032%
Oct 1803:30 PM
Borussia M'gladbach logo
Borussia M'gladbach
1 - 2FT
Hoffenheim logo
Hoffenheim
1 - 2
3.0634%
3.9824%
2.0943%
1.3473%
3.0627%
1.3776%
3.0124%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich6420+1714
2Borussia Dortmund6420+714
3Freiburg6411+913
4Bayer Leverkusen6411+713
5Mainz6312+410
6SV Elversberg6312+110
7RB Leipzig6303+59
8Werder Bremen623109
9Hamburg6303-99
10Augsburg6222+48
11Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
12FC Koln6213-37
13VfB Stuttgart6204-26
14Hoffenheim6204-36
15FC Schalke 046123-35
16SC Paderborn 076123-45
17Union Berlin6123-125
18Borussia M'gladbach6006-120
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2306:30 PM
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
vs
Borussia M'gladbach logo
Borussia M'gladbach
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
Mainz logo
Mainz
vs
Werder Bremen logo
Werder Bremen
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
Augsburg logo
Augsburg
vs
Union Berlin logo
Union Berlin
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
SC Paderborn 07
vs
Hamburg logo
Hamburg
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
vs
SV Elversberg
2 - 1
Oct 2401:30 PM
FC Koln logo
FC Koln
vs
FC Schalke 04
2 - 1
Oct 2404:30 PM
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
vs
Eintracht Frankfurt logo
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 - 1
Oct 2502:30 PM
Hoffenheim logo
Hoffenheim
vs
Bayer Leverkusen logo
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 2
Oct 2504:30 PM
Freiburg logo
Freiburg
vs
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:30 PM
Eintracht Frankfurt logo
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 0FT
FC Koln logo
FC Koln
2 - 1
1.8747%
4.1923%
3.6529%
1.3372%
3.1628%
1.3273%
3.2827%
Oct 1701:30 PM
FC Schalke 04
0 - 1FT
Mainz logo
Mainz
1 - 2
2.9930%
3.5827%
2.2843%
1.5362%
2.3738%
1.6759%
2.2341%
Oct 1701:30 PM
SV Elversberg
4 - 3FT
Augsburg logo
Augsburg
2 - 1
2.4437%
3.7626%
2.6537%
1.3967%
2.8433%
1.4464%
2.7036%
Oct 1701:30 PM
Hamburg logo
Hamburg
1 - 0FT
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 2
3.9723%
4.1123%
1.7954%
1.3867%
2.8633%
1.3868%
2.9132%
Oct 1701:30 PM
Werder Bremen logo
Werder Bremen
2 - 2FT
SC Paderborn 07
2 - 1
1.7751%
4.0924%
4.1424%
1.5065%
2.4535%
1.5066%
2.5334%
Oct 1701:30 PM
Union Berlin logo
Union Berlin
0 - 0FT
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 2
5.2615%
4.3820%
1.5865%
1.5556%
2.3444%
1.4869%
2.5831%
Oct 1704:30 PM
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
6 - 1FT
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
3 - 1
1.2175%
7.6516%
10.379%
1.3670%
2.9430%
1.1186%
6.0914%
Oct 1801:30 PM
Bayer Leverkusen logo
Bayer Leverkusen
2 - 1FT
Freiburg logo
Freiburg
2 - 1
1.6653%
4.3527%
4.5821%
1.4967%
2.5033%
1.4468%
2.7032%
Oct 1803:30 PM
Borussia M'gladbach logo
Borussia M'gladbach
1 - 2FT
Hoffenheim logo
Hoffenheim
1 - 2
3.0634%
3.9824%
2.0943%
1.3473%
3.0627%
1.3776%
3.0124%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich6420+1714
2Borussia Dortmund6420+714
3Freiburg6411+913
4Bayer Leverkusen6411+713
5Mainz6312+410
6SV Elversberg6312+110
7RB Leipzig6303+59
8Werder Bremen623109
9Hamburg6303-99
10Augsburg6222+48
11Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
12FC Koln6213-37
13VfB Stuttgart6204-26
14Hoffenheim6204-36
15FC Schalke 046123-35
16SC Paderborn 076123-45
17Union Berlin6123-125
18Borussia M'gladbach6006-120

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Safe Accumulator
3 picks

3 high-probability picks (75%+ per the model) for maximum reliability

Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.11
86%
Freiburg vs Bayern Munich
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.22
79%
Borussia M'gladbach vs Hoffenheim
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.37
76%
Total Odds
1.86
Potential Win
€18.55
Avg Confidence
80.3%
Based on stake: €10
Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.32
75%
Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.36
73%
Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.32
73%
Union Berlin vs Borussia Dortmund
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.48
69%
Augsburg vs Union Berlin
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.53
69%
Total Odds
5.37
Potential Win
€53.66
Avg Confidence
71.8%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.11
86%
Freiburg vs Bayern Munich
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.22
79%
Borussia M'gladbach vs Hoffenheim
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.37
76%
Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.32
75%
Total Odds
2.45
Potential Win
€24.49
Avg Confidence
79%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊18 matches with predictions in Bundesliga

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 54%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 100% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 12 of 18 matches

Standings

🔥Title race: only 0 pts between Bayern Munich and Borussia Dortmund

👑League leader: Bayern Munich with 14 points

Highlights

💎1 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: SV Elversberg vs Augsburg

Bundesliga Predictions - Germany

The Bundesliga is Germany’s top-tier professional football league, founded in 1963. Known for its attacking style of play, packed stadiums, and electric atmosphere, the Bundesliga features 18 clubs battling across 34 matchdays each season. Fans enjoy thrilling matches with plenty of goals and some of Europe’s brightest talents on display.

Top Teams

Bayern Munich

FCB - Germany's most successful club with over 30 league titles

Borussia Dortmund

BVB - Bayern's historic rival, famous for the iconic Yellow Wall

RB Leipzig

The Red Bulls - the emerging powerhouse of German football

Bayer Leverkusen

Werkself - a consistent contender for European spots

Borussia Mönchengladbach

The Foals - a legendary club that dominated during the 1970s

VfL Wolfsburg

The Wolves - the surprise league champions in 2009

Bundesliga Characteristics

  • ▸Bayern Munich’s dominance with 11 consecutive titles (2013–2023)
  • ▸Incredible stadium atmospheres at venues like the Allianz Arena and Signal Iduna Park
  • ▸One of Europe’s highest-scoring leagues with attacking football
  • ▸Strong tradition of developing young German and international talents
  • ▸Historic rivalries: Der Klassiker (Bayern vs Dortmund), Revierderby (Dortmund vs Schalke 04)

💡Tips for Betting on Bundesliga

The Bundesliga is ideal for Over/Under and Both Teams To Score (BTTS) bets due to its high-scoring nature. While Bayern remains the heavy favourite, the race for European spots and the relegation battle create exciting opportunities for bettors.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bundesliga