MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Champions League

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2104:45 PM
Como logo
Como
vs
Manchester United logo
Manchester United
2 - 1
Oct 2104:45 PM
Lille logo
Lille
vs
Galatasaray logo
Galatasaray
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Real Madrid logo
Real Madrid
vs
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Inter Milan logo
Inter Milan
vs
Shakhtar Donetsk
3 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Sporting CP logo
Sporting CP
vs
Lask Linz
3 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
vs
Arsenal logo
Arsenal
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Aston Villa logo
Aston Villa
vs
Viking
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Club Brugge logo
Club Brugge
vs
Lens logo
Lens
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Real Betis logo
Real Betis
vs
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1304:45 PM
Sabah FA
2 - 0FT
Slavia Praha
1 - 2
3.7325%
3.8426%
1.9550%
1.5157%
2.4643%
1.5954%
2.3946%
Oct 1304:45 PM
Lens logo
Lens
0 - 2FT
Sporting CP logo
Sporting CP
1 - 2
2.5535%
3.7027%
2.6039%
1.4959%
2.5241%
1.5856%
2.4044%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Galatasaray logo
Galatasaray
1 - 4FT
Barcelona logo
Barcelona
1 - 2
8.3919%
6.5921%
1.2960%
1.4167%
2.7733%
1.1870%
4.4330%EV +28%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Villarreal logo
Villarreal
3 - 1FT
Napoli logo
Napoli
2 - 1
2.1041%
3.6628%
3.3832%
1.5556%
2.3444%
1.6853%
2.2147%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Atlético Madrid logo
Atlético Madrid
2 - 0FT
Manchester United logo
Manchester United
2 - 1
1.9446%
3.7927%
3.7827%
1.5755%
2.3145%
1.6553%
2.2547%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Inter Milan logo
Inter Milan
3 - 4FT
Club Brugge logo
Club Brugge
2 - 1
1.2570%
6.5119%
11.1011%
1.7051%
2.0749%
1.3367%
3.1433%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Viking
3 - 3FT
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
1 - 4
18.394%
11.658%
1.1188%
1.6563%
2.1637%
1.1288%
5.4112%
Oct 1307:00 PM
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
1 - 0FT
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
2 - 1
1.6054%
4.8122%
4.6623%
1.3367%
3.1933%
1.2671%
3.6929%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Arsenal logo
Arsenal
3 - 0FT
Lille logo
Lille
3 - 0
1.2173%
6.7719%
14.278%
2.1643%
1.6557%
1.5162%
2.4938%
Oct 1404:45 PM
Lask Linz
3 - 6FT
Liverpool logo
Liverpool
1 - 2
7.5912%
5.0619%
1.3970%
1.7355%
2.0245%
1.5263%
2.4737%
Oct 1404:45 PM
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
3 - 2FT
Como logo
Como
1 - 2
3.1425%
3.8125%
2.1450%
1.4361%
2.6939%
1.4959%
2.5441%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Bodo/Glimt
1 - 0FT
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 2
2.9536%
3.9726%
2.1838%
1.3462%
3.0738%
1.3759%
2.9741%EV +19%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Real Betis logo
Real Betis
3 - 2FT
Porto
2 - 1
2.0542%
3.6928%
3.4330%
1.5855%
2.2945%
1.6951%
2.1949%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Shakhtar Donetsk
3 - 1FT
AEK Athens FC
0 - 1
2.6833%
3.4129%
2.6138%
1.6751%
2.1249%
1.9045%
1.9355%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Aston Villa logo
Aston Villa
6 - 0FT
Fenerbahçe logo
Fenerbahçe
2 - 1
1.7052%
4.0126%
4.7723%
1.5955%
2.2745%
1.5956%
2.3544%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Slovan Bratislava
0 - 3FT
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 2
7.8810%
5.5916%
1.3475%
1.5356%
2.3844%
1.3269%
3.2031%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Manchester City logo
Manchester City
2 - 4FT
PSG logo
PSG
2 - 1
2.0444%
4.0225%
3.2531%
1.3961%
2.8439%
1.4259%
2.7841%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Roma logo
Roma
3 - 4FT
Real Madrid logo
Real Madrid
1 - 2
3.6224%
3.9725%
1.9451%
1.4160%
2.7940%
1.4358%
2.7342%
Oct 2004:45 PM
Sabah FA
1 - 2FT
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 2
9.539%
5.9916%
1.3074%
1.8256%
1.9444%
1.4668%
2.6632%
Oct 2004:45 PM
Fenerbahçe logo
Fenerbahçe
2 - 2FT
Slavia Praha
2 - 1
1.5954%
4.4425%
5.2121%
1.5658%
2.3342%
1.4861%
2.5739%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Manchester City logo
Manchester City
5 - 1FT
AEK Athens FC
3 - 1
1.1275%
10.0316%
19.198%
1.9452%
1.8048%
1.2578%
3.7422%
Oct 2007:00 PM
PSG logo
PSG
4 - 2FT
Barcelona logo
Barcelona
1 - 2
2.4836%
4.3722%
2.4343%
1.2076%
4.1924%
1.1977%
4.3023%
Oct 2007:00 PM
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 1FT
Atlético Madrid logo
Atlético Madrid
1 - 2
3.2926%
3.8326%
2.0648%
1.4160%
2.7740%
1.4457%
2.6743%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Porto
0 - 1FT
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
2 - 1
1.5355%
4.5625%
5.6721%
1.6458%
2.1742%
1.5462%
2.3938%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Napoli logo
Napoli
4 - 3FT
Bodo/Glimt
2 - 1
1.7745%
4.0227%
4.3228%
1.5558%
2.3442%
1.5657%
2.4143%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Roma logo
Roma
4 - 0FT
Slovan Bratislava
3 - 0
1.1275%
9.9017%
22.098%
1.9647%
1.7953%
1.2374%
3.9026%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Liverpool logo
Liverpool
4 - 3FT
Villarreal logo
Villarreal
2 - 1
1.4856%
4.7225%
6.2019%
1.5656%
2.3344%
1.4361%
2.7239%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1PSG2200+76
2Barcelona2200+76
3Aston Villa2200+76
4VfB Stuttgart2200+56
5Liverpool2200+46
6Sporting CP2200+46
7Arsenal2200+46
8Real Madrid2200+26
9Real Betis2200+26
10Bayern Munich2110+54
11Shakhtar Donetsk2110+24
12Como2101+23
13Manchester United2101+23
14Villarreal2101+13
15Atlético Madrid2101+13
16Club Brugge210103
17Manchester City210103
18Borussia Dortmund210103
19Lens2101-13
20AEK Athens FC2101-13
21RB Leipzig2101-23
22Sabah FA2101-23
23Feyenoord2101-33
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43
25Roma2011-11
26PSV Eindhoven2011-11
27Viking2011-21
28Fenerbahçe2011-61
29Inter Milan2002-20
30Porto2002-30
31Slavia Praha2002-30
32Napoli2002-30
33Lask Linz2002-40
34Lille2002-40
35Galatasaray2002-50
36Slovan Bratislava2002-80
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2104:45 PM
Como logo
Como
vs
Manchester United logo
Manchester United
2 - 1
Oct 2104:45 PM
Lille logo
Lille
vs
Galatasaray logo
Galatasaray
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Real Madrid logo
Real Madrid
vs
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Inter Milan logo
Inter Milan
vs
Shakhtar Donetsk
3 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Sporting CP logo
Sporting CP
vs
Lask Linz
3 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
vs
Arsenal logo
Arsenal
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Aston Villa logo
Aston Villa
vs
Viking
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Club Brugge logo
Club Brugge
vs
Lens logo
Lens
2 - 1
Oct 2107:00 PM
Real Betis logo
Real Betis
vs
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1304:45 PM
Sabah FA
2 - 0FT
Slavia Praha
1 - 2
3.7325%
3.8426%
1.9550%
1.5157%
2.4643%
1.5954%
2.3946%
Oct 1304:45 PM
Lens logo
Lens
0 - 2FT
Sporting CP logo
Sporting CP
1 - 2
2.5535%
3.7027%
2.6039%
1.4959%
2.5241%
1.5856%
2.4044%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Galatasaray logo
Galatasaray
1 - 4FT
Barcelona logo
Barcelona
1 - 2
8.3919%
6.5921%
1.2960%
1.4167%
2.7733%
1.1870%
4.4330%EV +28%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Villarreal logo
Villarreal
3 - 1FT
Napoli logo
Napoli
2 - 1
2.1041%
3.6628%
3.3832%
1.5556%
2.3444%
1.6853%
2.2147%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Atlético Madrid logo
Atlético Madrid
2 - 0FT
Manchester United logo
Manchester United
2 - 1
1.9446%
3.7927%
3.7827%
1.5755%
2.3145%
1.6553%
2.2547%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Inter Milan logo
Inter Milan
3 - 4FT
Club Brugge logo
Club Brugge
2 - 1
1.2570%
6.5119%
11.1011%
1.7051%
2.0749%
1.3367%
3.1433%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Viking
3 - 3FT
Bayern Munich logo
Bayern Munich
1 - 4
18.394%
11.658%
1.1188%
1.6563%
2.1637%
1.1288%
5.4112%
Oct 1307:00 PM
RB Leipzig logo
RB Leipzig
1 - 0FT
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
2 - 1
1.6054%
4.8122%
4.6623%
1.3367%
3.1933%
1.2671%
3.6929%
Oct 1307:00 PM
Arsenal logo
Arsenal
3 - 0FT
Lille logo
Lille
3 - 0
1.2173%
6.7719%
14.278%
2.1643%
1.6557%
1.5162%
2.4938%
Oct 1404:45 PM
Lask Linz
3 - 6FT
Liverpool logo
Liverpool
1 - 2
7.5912%
5.0619%
1.3970%
1.7355%
2.0245%
1.5263%
2.4737%
Oct 1404:45 PM
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
3 - 2FT
Como logo
Como
1 - 2
3.1425%
3.8125%
2.1450%
1.4361%
2.6939%
1.4959%
2.5441%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Bodo/Glimt
1 - 0FT
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 2
2.9536%
3.9726%
2.1838%
1.3462%
3.0738%
1.3759%
2.9741%EV +19%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Real Betis logo
Real Betis
3 - 2FT
Porto
2 - 1
2.0542%
3.6928%
3.4330%
1.5855%
2.2945%
1.6951%
2.1949%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Shakhtar Donetsk
3 - 1FT
AEK Athens FC
0 - 1
2.6833%
3.4129%
2.6138%
1.6751%
2.1249%
1.9045%
1.9355%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Aston Villa logo
Aston Villa
6 - 0FT
Fenerbahçe logo
Fenerbahçe
2 - 1
1.7052%
4.0126%
4.7723%
1.5955%
2.2745%
1.5956%
2.3544%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Slovan Bratislava
0 - 3FT
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 2
7.8810%
5.5916%
1.3475%
1.5356%
2.3844%
1.3269%
3.2031%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Manchester City logo
Manchester City
2 - 4FT
PSG logo
PSG
2 - 1
2.0444%
4.0225%
3.2531%
1.3961%
2.8439%
1.4259%
2.7841%
Oct 1407:00 PM
Roma logo
Roma
3 - 4FT
Real Madrid logo
Real Madrid
1 - 2
3.6224%
3.9725%
1.9451%
1.4160%
2.7940%
1.4358%
2.7342%
Oct 2004:45 PM
Sabah FA
1 - 2FT
Borussia Dortmund logo
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 2
9.539%
5.9916%
1.3074%
1.8256%
1.9444%
1.4668%
2.6632%
Oct 2004:45 PM
Fenerbahçe logo
Fenerbahçe
2 - 2FT
Slavia Praha
2 - 1
1.5954%
4.4425%
5.2121%
1.5658%
2.3342%
1.4861%
2.5739%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Manchester City logo
Manchester City
5 - 1FT
AEK Athens FC
3 - 1
1.1275%
10.0316%
19.198%
1.9452%
1.8048%
1.2578%
3.7422%
Oct 2007:00 PM
PSG logo
PSG
4 - 2FT
Barcelona logo
Barcelona
1 - 2
2.4836%
4.3722%
2.4343%
1.2076%
4.1924%
1.1977%
4.3023%
Oct 2007:00 PM
VfB Stuttgart logo
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 1FT
Atlético Madrid logo
Atlético Madrid
1 - 2
3.2926%
3.8326%
2.0648%
1.4160%
2.7740%
1.4457%
2.6743%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Porto
0 - 1FT
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
2 - 1
1.5355%
4.5625%
5.6721%
1.6458%
2.1742%
1.5462%
2.3938%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Napoli logo
Napoli
4 - 3FT
Bodo/Glimt
2 - 1
1.7745%
4.0227%
4.3228%
1.5558%
2.3442%
1.5657%
2.4143%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Roma logo
Roma
4 - 0FT
Slovan Bratislava
3 - 0
1.1275%
9.9017%
22.098%
1.9647%
1.7953%
1.2374%
3.9026%
Oct 2007:00 PM
Liverpool logo
Liverpool
4 - 3FT
Villarreal logo
Villarreal
2 - 1
1.4856%
4.7225%
6.2019%
1.5656%
2.3344%
1.4361%
2.7239%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1PSG2200+76
2Barcelona2200+76
3Aston Villa2200+76
4VfB Stuttgart2200+56
5Liverpool2200+46
6Sporting CP2200+46
7Arsenal2200+46
8Real Madrid2200+26
9Real Betis2200+26
10Bayern Munich2110+54
11Shakhtar Donetsk2110+24
12Como2101+23
13Manchester United2101+23
14Villarreal2101+13
15Atlético Madrid2101+13
16Club Brugge210103
17Manchester City210103
18Borussia Dortmund210103
19Lens2101-13
20AEK Athens FC2101-13
21RB Leipzig2101-23
22Sabah FA2101-23
23Feyenoord2101-33
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43
25Roma2011-11
26PSV Eindhoven2011-11
27Viking2011-21
28Fenerbahçe2011-61
29Inter Milan2002-20
30Porto2002-30
31Slavia Praha2002-30
32Napoli2002-30
33Lask Linz2002-40
34Lille2002-40
35Galatasaray2002-50
36Slovan Bratislava2002-80

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Safe Accumulator
3 picks

3 high-probability picks (75%+ per the model) for maximum reliability

Viking vs Bayern Munich
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.12
88%
Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.25
78%
PSG vs Barcelona
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.19
77%
Total Odds
1.67
Potential Win
€16.66
Avg Confidence
81.1%
Based on stake: €10
Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart
1X2
VfB Stuttgart
1.34
75%
Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund
1X2
Borussia Dortmund
1.30
74%
Lask Linz vs Liverpool
1X2
Liverpool
1.39
70%
Real Betis vs Feyenoord
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.35
67%
Porto vs PSV Eindhoven
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.54
62%
Total Odds
5.03
Potential Win
€50.34
Avg Confidence
69.6%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Viking vs Bayern Munich
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.12
88%
Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.25
78%
PSG vs Barcelona
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.19
77%
Sporting CP vs Lask Linz
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.29
76%
Total Odds
2.15
Potential Win
€21.49
Avg Confidence
79.9%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊36 matches with predictions in Champions League

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 55%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 97% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 94% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 23 of 36 matches

Standings

🔥Title race: only 0 pts between PSG and Barcelona

👑League leader: PSG with 6 points

Highlights

💎9 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Bodo/Glimt vs Borussia Dortmund

Champions League Predictions - Europe (UEFA)

The UEFA Champions League is the most prestigious club football competition in the world. Featuring Europe's top teams competing for continental glory, it delivers high-quality matches, dramatic moments, and excellent betting opportunities. Follow our model-based predictions for every Champions League match.

Top Teams

Real Madrid

Los Blancos - record 14-time Champions League winners

Manchester City

The Citizens - 2023 treble winners

Bayern Munich

Die Roten - German powerhouse with 6 titles

Paris Saint-Germain

PSG - French giants chasing first title

Champions League Characteristics

  • ▸Most prestigious club competition worldwide
  • ▸Features top teams from Europe's best leagues
  • ▸High-stakes knockout rounds with away goals
  • ▸Consistent quality across all matches
  • ▸Elite players and tactical masterclasses
  • ▸Huge global audience and betting volume

💡Tips for Betting on Champions League

The Champions League offers premium betting opportunities with deep markets, competitive odds, and predictable patterns in group stages. Top teams' consistency and extensive match data make it ideal for informed betting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Champions League