MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.
MetaPred
Eredivisie
Cambuur
Predicted Score1 – 2
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
15:45
Eredivisie
Cambuur
Predicted Score1 – 2prediction, not the final score
15:45
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

PSV Eindhoven wins

Both teams score

Over 2.5 goals

Over 9.5 corners

The model's analysis

For the match Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven on November 8, 2026 (Eredivisie), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for PSV Eindhoven with moderate confidence. Our analysis suggests both teams will score, Our algorithm anticipates a match with over 2.5 goals. Average odds suggest a very high probability of a PSV Eindhoven victory (1.37).

Match context: Cambuur is in 9th place. while PSV Eindhoven is in 3th place. Cambuur is in good form with 3 wins in their last 5 matches. PSV Eindhoven displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Cambuur and PSV Eindhoven averaging 2.3 goals scored and 1.4 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 65% of their respective matches. 65% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormCambuur unbeaten in 5 matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 100% of Cambuur home matches
GoalsCambuur scored in 5 of their last 5 matches
GoalsPSV Eindhoven scored in 4 of their last 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Cambuur home matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of PSV Eindhoven away matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 60% of PSV Eindhoven away matches
DefenseCambuur kept 2 clean sheets in 5 home matches

Cambuur

3V · 2N
VVNVN
V
vsGo Ahead Eagles
4-0
V
@Willem II
6-1
N
vsAZ Alkmaar
2-2
V
@PEC Zwolle
1-0
N
@ADO Den Haag
1-1

PSV Eindhoven

2V · 1N · 2D
VNVDD
V
vsWillem II
7-0
N
vsFeyenoord
1-1
V
@Porto
1-0
D
@ADO Den Haag
1-2
D
@RB Leipzig
0-1
Team Statistics · 10 matches
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)7/10 · 70%
Over 2.5 goals8/10 · 80%
Clean sheets3/10 · 30%
OverallHomeAway
Wins422
Draws312
Losses321
Goals scored231211
Goals conceded18117
Avg. goals scored2.302.402.20
Avg. goals conceded1.802.201.40

Highlighted: where this team plays this match.

Home
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)60%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Away
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)80%
Over 2.5 goals60%

Eredivisie standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord11740+2125
2Ajax11731+1724
3PSV Eindhoven11722+2223
4Twente11722+1823
…
8Groningen11434+215
9Cambuur11434+115
10Go Ahead Eagles11353-414

Keep watching

See all →
  • 17:45
    UEFA Champions League
    AEK Athens FC
    Real Madrid
    Away win
    80%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Slavia Praha
    Arsenal
    Away win
    77%
  • 22:30
    Brasileirão Série A
    Flamengo
    Gremio
    Home win
    75%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Viking
    Sabah FA
    Home win
    66%
  • 17:45
    UEFA Champions League
    Fenerbahçe
    Liverpool
    Away win
    66%

FAQ

Who will win Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven is a PSV Eindhoven win with a probability of 60%.

Will both teams score in Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 69% probability for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 76% probability.

MetaPred
Eredivisie
Cambuur
Predicted Score1 – 2
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
15:45
Eredivisie
Cambuur
Predicted Score1 – 2prediction, not the final score
15:45
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

PSV Eindhoven wins

Both teams score

Over 2.5 goals

Over 9.5 corners

The model's analysis

For the match Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven on November 8, 2026 (Eredivisie), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for PSV Eindhoven with moderate confidence. Our analysis suggests both teams will score, Our algorithm anticipates a match with over 2.5 goals. Average odds suggest a very high probability of a PSV Eindhoven victory (1.37).

Match context: Cambuur is in 9th place. while PSV Eindhoven is in 3th place. Cambuur is in good form with 3 wins in their last 5 matches. PSV Eindhoven displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Cambuur and PSV Eindhoven averaging 2.3 goals scored and 1.4 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 65% of their respective matches. 65% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormCambuur unbeaten in 5 matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 100% of Cambuur home matches
GoalsCambuur scored in 5 of their last 5 matches
GoalsPSV Eindhoven scored in 4 of their last 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Cambuur home matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of PSV Eindhoven away matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 60% of PSV Eindhoven away matches
DefenseCambuur kept 2 clean sheets in 5 home matches

Cambuur

3V · 2N
VVNVN
V
vsGo Ahead Eagles
4-0
V
@Willem II
6-1
N
vsAZ Alkmaar
2-2
V
@PEC Zwolle
1-0
N
@ADO Den Haag
1-1

PSV Eindhoven

2V · 1N · 2D
VNVDD
V
vsWillem II
7-0
N
vsFeyenoord
1-1
V
@Porto
1-0
D
@ADO Den Haag
1-2
D
@RB Leipzig
0-1
Team Statistics
CambuurPSV Eindhoven
70%BTTS (Both Teams To Score)60%
80%Over 2.5 goals50%
3Clean sheets3
4Wins5
23Goals scored22
18Goals conceded10
2.30Avg goals/match2.20

Eredivisie standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord11740+2125
2Ajax11731+1724
3PSV Eindhoven11722+2223
4Twente11722+1823
…
8Groningen11434+215
9Cambuur11434+115
10Go Ahead Eagles11353-414

FAQ

Who will win Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven is a PSV Eindhoven win with a probability of 60%.

Will both teams score in Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 69% probability for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 76% probability.

Keep watching

See all →
  • 17:45
    UEFA Champions League
    AEK Athens FC
    Real Madrid
    Away win
    80%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Slavia Praha
    Arsenal
    Away win
    77%
  • 22:30
    Brasileirão Série A
    Flamengo
    Gremio
    Home win
    75%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Viking
    Sabah FA
    Home win
    66%
  • 17:45
    UEFA Champions League
    Fenerbahçe
    Liverpool
    Away win
    66%
Value BetsAccumulators
Advertisement300×250 placement

Odds History

-0.62
Home
Draw
Away

Odds History

-0.62
Home
Draw
Away