MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Eredivisie

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2306:00 PM
Go Ahead Eagles logo
Go Ahead Eagles
vs
Telstar logo
Telstar
2 - 1
Oct 2402:30 PM
Utrecht logo
Utrecht
vs
PEC Zwolle logo
PEC Zwolle
2 - 1
Oct 2404:45 PM
Willem II
vs
Cambuur
1 - 2
Oct 2407:00 PM
ADO Den Haag
vs
Heerenveen logo
Heerenveen
1 - 2
Oct 2511:15 AM
Fortuna Sittard logo
Fortuna Sittard
vs
Excelsior logo
Excelsior
1 - 2
Oct 2501:30 PM
NEC Nijmegen logo
NEC Nijmegen
vs
Groningen logo
Groningen
1 - 2
Oct 2501:30 PM
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
vs
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
2 - 1
Oct 2503:45 PM
Sparta Rotterdam logo
Sparta Rotterdam
vs
Ajax logo
Ajax
1 - 2
Oct 2507:00 PM
AZ Alkmaar logo
AZ Alkmaar
vs
Twente logo
Twente
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:00 PM
Heerenveen logo
Heerenveen
4 - 0FT
Excelsior logo
Excelsior
2 - 1
1.5748%
4.3926%
5.0826%
1.4659%
2.5741%
1.3963%
2.8537%
Oct 1702:30 PM
ADO Den Haag
2 - 1FT
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 3
8.5410%
6.4015%
1.2675%
1.5262%
2.4138%
1.2478%
3.7522%
Oct 1706:00 PM
Telstar logo
Telstar
3 - 4FT
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
1 - 2
7.9810%
5.5117%
1.3273%
1.6157%
2.2243%
1.3672%
2.9928%
Oct 1707:00 PM
Sparta Rotterdam logo
Sparta Rotterdam
3 - 2FT
Willem II
2 - 1
1.5952%
4.3425%
4.8523%
1.5359%
2.3841%
1.4564%
2.6336%
Oct 1810:15 AM
PEC Zwolle logo
PEC Zwolle
4 - 1FT
Go Ahead Eagles logo
Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 2
3.4919%
3.7825%
1.9456%
1.4357%
2.6543%
1.4560%
2.6340%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Cambuur
2 - 2FT
AZ Alkmaar logo
AZ Alkmaar
1 - 2
5.8914%
4.7720%
1.4666%
1.4959%
2.4341%
1.3868%
2.9132%
Oct 1802:45 PM
Groningen logo
Groningen
2 - 5FT
Ajax logo
Ajax
1 - 2
3.4724%
4.0524%
1.8852%
1.3663%
2.8937%
1.3566%
3.0634%
Oct 1806:00 PM
Twente logo
Twente
1 - 2FT
Utrecht logo
Utrecht
2 - 1
1.3359%
5.4623%
7.6118%
1.5755%
2.2745%
1.3564%
3.0337%
Oct 1806:00 PM
NEC Nijmegen logo
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 2FT
Fortuna Sittard logo
Fortuna Sittard
2 - 1
1.6843%
4.1824%
4.3733%
1.4664%
2.5536%
1.4266%
2.7434%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord9720+2123
2AZ Alkmaar9621+1020
3PSV Eindhoven9612+1519
4Ajax9531+1518
5Twente9522+717
6Fortuna Sittard9432-115
7Groningen9423+314
8Heerenveen9333+412
9Go Ahead Eagles9252-111
10Excelsior9324-211
11Utrecht9324-1011
12NEC Nijmegen9243-110
13Sparta Rotterdam9234-69
14Cambuur9234-89
15PEC Zwolle9216-127
16Telstar9135-86
17ADO Den Haag9135-96
18Willem II9027-172
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2306:00 PM
Go Ahead Eagles logo
Go Ahead Eagles
vs
Telstar logo
Telstar
2 - 1
Oct 2402:30 PM
Utrecht logo
Utrecht
vs
PEC Zwolle logo
PEC Zwolle
2 - 1
Oct 2404:45 PM
Willem II
vs
Cambuur
1 - 2
Oct 2407:00 PM
ADO Den Haag
vs
Heerenveen logo
Heerenveen
1 - 2
Oct 2511:15 AM
Fortuna Sittard logo
Fortuna Sittard
vs
Excelsior logo
Excelsior
1 - 2
Oct 2501:30 PM
NEC Nijmegen logo
NEC Nijmegen
vs
Groningen logo
Groningen
1 - 2
Oct 2501:30 PM
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
vs
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
2 - 1
Oct 2503:45 PM
Sparta Rotterdam logo
Sparta Rotterdam
vs
Ajax logo
Ajax
1 - 2
Oct 2507:00 PM
AZ Alkmaar logo
AZ Alkmaar
vs
Twente logo
Twente
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:00 PM
Heerenveen logo
Heerenveen
4 - 0FT
Excelsior logo
Excelsior
2 - 1
1.5748%
4.3926%
5.0826%
1.4659%
2.5741%
1.3963%
2.8537%
Oct 1702:30 PM
ADO Den Haag
2 - 1FT
PSV Eindhoven logo
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 3
8.5410%
6.4015%
1.2675%
1.5262%
2.4138%
1.2478%
3.7522%
Oct 1706:00 PM
Telstar logo
Telstar
3 - 4FT
Feyenoord logo
Feyenoord
1 - 2
7.9810%
5.5117%
1.3273%
1.6157%
2.2243%
1.3672%
2.9928%
Oct 1707:00 PM
Sparta Rotterdam logo
Sparta Rotterdam
3 - 2FT
Willem II
2 - 1
1.5952%
4.3425%
4.8523%
1.5359%
2.3841%
1.4564%
2.6336%
Oct 1810:15 AM
PEC Zwolle logo
PEC Zwolle
4 - 1FT
Go Ahead Eagles logo
Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 2
3.4919%
3.7825%
1.9456%
1.4357%
2.6543%
1.4560%
2.6340%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Cambuur
2 - 2FT
AZ Alkmaar logo
AZ Alkmaar
1 - 2
5.8914%
4.7720%
1.4666%
1.4959%
2.4341%
1.3868%
2.9132%
Oct 1802:45 PM
Groningen logo
Groningen
2 - 5FT
Ajax logo
Ajax
1 - 2
3.4724%
4.0524%
1.8852%
1.3663%
2.8937%
1.3566%
3.0634%
Oct 1806:00 PM
Twente logo
Twente
1 - 2FT
Utrecht logo
Utrecht
2 - 1
1.3359%
5.4623%
7.6118%
1.5755%
2.2745%
1.3564%
3.0337%
Oct 1806:00 PM
NEC Nijmegen logo
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 2FT
Fortuna Sittard logo
Fortuna Sittard
2 - 1
1.6843%
4.1824%
4.3733%
1.4664%
2.5536%
1.4266%
2.7434%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord9720+2123
2AZ Alkmaar9621+1020
3PSV Eindhoven9612+1519
4Ajax9531+1518
5Twente9522+717
6Fortuna Sittard9432-115
7Groningen9423+314
8Heerenveen9333+412
9Go Ahead Eagles9252-111
10Excelsior9324-211
11Utrecht9324-1011
12NEC Nijmegen9243-110
13Sparta Rotterdam9234-69
14Cambuur9234-89
15PEC Zwolle9216-127
16Telstar9135-86
17ADO Den Haag9135-96
18Willem II9027-172

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.34
73%
Telstar vs Feyenoord
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.36
72%
Cambuur vs AZ Alkmaar
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.38
68%
NEC Nijmegen vs Fortuna Sittard
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.42
66%
Groningen vs Ajax
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.35
66%
Total Odds
4.82
Potential Win
€48.21
Avg Confidence
68.8%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.24
78%
PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.27
75%
Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.34
73%
Telstar vs Feyenoord
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.36
72%
Total Odds
2.87
Potential Win
€28.70
Avg Confidence
74.5%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊18 matches with predictions in Eredivisie

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 52%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 100% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 8 of 18 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Feyenoord with 23 points

🔥Title race: only 3 pts between Feyenoord and AZ Alkmaar

Highlights

💎2 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Fortuna Sittard vs Excelsior