MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.
MetaPred
Jupiler Pro League
Union Saint-Gilloise
Predicted Score2 – 1
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
17:30
Jupiler Pro League
Union Saint-Gilloise
Predicted Score2 – 1prediction, not the final score
17:30
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

Union Saint-Gilloise wins

Both teams score

Over 2.5 goals

Under 9.5 corners

The model's analysis

For the match Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk on November 8, 2026 (Jupiler Pro League), our Metapred algorithm predicts a Union Saint-Gilloise home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a strong probability of a Union Saint-Gilloise victory (1.61).

Match context: Union Saint-Gilloise is in 2th place. while Racing Genk is in 6th place. Union Saint-Gilloise is in good form with 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Racing Genk displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Union Saint-Gilloise and Racing Genk averaging 2.4 goals scored and 1.0 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of their respective matches. 70% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormUnion Saint-Gilloise on a 3-match winning streak
FormUnion Saint-Gilloise unbeaten in 5 matches
FormUnion Saint-Gilloise won 8 of their last 10 matches
GoalsUnion Saint-Gilloise scored in 5 of their last 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Union Saint-Gilloise home matches
GoalsUnion Saint-Gilloise averages 2.9 goals per match
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 60% of Union Saint-Gilloise home matches
DefenseUnion Saint-Gilloise kept 2 clean sheets in 5 home matches

Union Saint-Gilloise

3V · 2N
VVVNN
V
@SK Beveren
2-1
V
vsCercle Brugge
5-2
V
vsHapoel Beer Sheva
4-0
N
vsReal Sociedad
1-1
N
vsOH Leuven
1-1

Racing Genk

2V · 1N · 2D
DVVDN
D
@KV Mechelen
0-1
V
vsStandard Liege
2-1
V
vsKortrijk
3-0
D
@Club Brugge
0-3
N
vsGent
1-1
Team Statistics · 10 matches
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)5/10 · 50%
Over 2.5 goals7/10 · 70%
Clean sheets5/10 · 50%
OverallHomeAway
Wins835
Draws220
Losses000
Goals scored291613
Goals conceded743
Avg. goals scored2.903.202.60
Avg. goals conceded0.700.800.60

Highlighted: where this team plays this match.

Home
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)60%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Away
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)40%
Over 2.5 goals80%

Jupiler Pro League standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club Brugge10901+1827
2Union Saint-Gilloise10820+2226
3Gent10811+1325
…
5Anderlecht10613+219
6Racing Genk10433+415
7Lommel United10433+215

Keep watching

See all →
  • 19:30
    Jupiler Pro League
    Kortrijk
    KV Mechelen
    Away win
    38%
  • 17:45
    UEFA Champions League
    AEK Athens FC
    Real Madrid
    Away win
    80%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Slavia Praha
    Arsenal
    Away win
    77%
  • 22:30
    Brasileirão Série A
    Flamengo
    Gremio
    Home win
    75%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Viking
    Sabah FA
    Home win
    66%

FAQ

Who will win Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk is a Union Saint-Gilloise win with a probability of 53%.

Will both teams score in Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 59% probability for Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 59% probability.

MetaPred
Jupiler Pro League
Union Saint-Gilloise
Predicted Score2 – 1
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
17:30
Jupiler Pro League
Union Saint-Gilloise
Predicted Score2 – 1prediction, not the final score
17:30
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

Union Saint-Gilloise wins

Both teams score

Over 2.5 goals

Under 9.5 corners

The model's analysis

For the match Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk on November 8, 2026 (Jupiler Pro League), our Metapred algorithm predicts a Union Saint-Gilloise home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a strong probability of a Union Saint-Gilloise victory (1.61).

Match context: Union Saint-Gilloise is in 2th place. while Racing Genk is in 6th place. Union Saint-Gilloise is in good form with 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Racing Genk displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Union Saint-Gilloise and Racing Genk averaging 2.4 goals scored and 1.0 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of their respective matches. 70% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormUnion Saint-Gilloise on a 3-match winning streak
FormUnion Saint-Gilloise unbeaten in 5 matches
FormUnion Saint-Gilloise won 8 of their last 10 matches
GoalsUnion Saint-Gilloise scored in 5 of their last 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Union Saint-Gilloise home matches
GoalsUnion Saint-Gilloise averages 2.9 goals per match
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 60% of Union Saint-Gilloise home matches
DefenseUnion Saint-Gilloise kept 2 clean sheets in 5 home matches

Union Saint-Gilloise

3V · 2N
VVVNN
V
@SK Beveren
2-1
V
vsCercle Brugge
5-2
V
vsHapoel Beer Sheva
4-0
N
vsReal Sociedad
1-1
N
vsOH Leuven
1-1

Racing Genk

2V · 1N · 2D
DVVDN
D
@KV Mechelen
0-1
V
vsStandard Liege
2-1
V
vsKortrijk
3-0
D
@Club Brugge
0-3
N
vsGent
1-1
Team Statistics
Union Saint-GilloiseRacing Genk
50%BTTS (Both Teams To Score)50%
70%Over 2.5 goals70%
5Clean sheets3
8Wins4
29Goals scored18
7Goals conceded14
2.90Avg goals/match1.80

Jupiler Pro League standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club Brugge10901+1827
2Union Saint-Gilloise10820+2226
3Gent10811+1325
…
5Anderlecht10613+219
6Racing Genk10433+415
7Lommel United10433+215

FAQ

Who will win Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk is a Union Saint-Gilloise win with a probability of 53%.

Will both teams score in Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 59% probability for Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Union Saint-Gilloise vs Racing Genk?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 59% probability.

Keep watching

See all →
  • 19:30
    Jupiler Pro League
    Kortrijk
    KV Mechelen
    Away win
    38%
  • 17:45
    UEFA Champions League
    AEK Athens FC
    Real Madrid
    Away win
    80%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Slavia Praha
    Arsenal
    Away win
    77%
  • 22:30
    Brasileirão Série A
    Flamengo
    Gremio
    Home win
    75%
  • 20:00
    UEFA Champions League
    Viking
    Sabah FA
    Home win
    66%
Value BetsAccumulators
Advertisement300×250 placement
Head to Head · 2 Last matches
2
Union Saint-Gilloise
0 draws
0
Racing Genk
Mar 07, 26
Union Saint-Gilloise
2-1
Racing Genk
Sep 21, 25
Racing Genk
1-2
Union Saint-Gilloise

Odds History

+0.01
Home
Draw
Away
Head to Head · 2 Last matches
2
Union Saint-Gilloise
0 draws
0
Racing Genk
Mar 07, 26
Union Saint-Gilloise
2-1
Racing Genk
Sep 21, 25
Racing Genk
1-2
Union Saint-Gilloise

Odds History

+0.01
Home
Draw
Away