MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPredictions · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.
MetaPred
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Predicted Score2 – 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
3 - 1
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Predicted Score2 – 1prediction, not the final score
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
3 - 1
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

Ulsan Hyundai FC wins

Home2.0044%
Draw3.5128%
Away3.4029%

Both teams score

Yes1.6256%
No2.1544%

Over 2.5 goals

Over1.7454%
Under2.0446%

Under 9.5 corners

Over2.2140%
Under1.5960%
The model's analysis

For the match Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC on August 29, 2026 (K League 1), our Metapred algorithm predicts a Ulsan Hyundai FC home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a strong probability of a Ulsan Hyundai FC victory (2.00).

Match context: Ulsan Hyundai FC is in 2th place. while Gimcheon Sangmu FC is in 11th place. Ulsan Hyundai FC is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Gimcheon Sangmu FC is struggling with only 0 wins in their last 5 matches. Ulsan Hyundai FC and Gimcheon Sangmu FC averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 45% of their respective matches. 45% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Gimcheon Sangmu FC away matches
DefenseGimcheon Sangmu FC kept 2 clean sheets in 5 away matches
Head to HeadAverage 3.3 goals per H2H meeting
Head to HeadBoth teams scored in 63% of the last 8 H2H matches

Ulsan Hyundai FC

1V · 1N · 3D
NVDDD
N
@Jeju United FC
0-0
V
vsGimcheon Sangmu FC
3-1
D
@Daejeon Citizen
1-2
D
@Jeonbuk Motors
0-1
D
vsGangwon FC
2-3

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

4N · 1D
DNNNN
D
@Ulsan Hyundai FC
1-3
N
vsJeonbuk Motors
0-0
N
@Jeju United FC
0-0
N
@Incheon United
1-1
N
vsFC Seoul
0-0
Team Statistics · 10 matches
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)5/10 · 50%
Over 2.5 goals5/10 · 50%
Clean sheets2/10 · 20%
OverallHomeAway
Wins422
Draws101
Losses523
Goals scored1486
Goals conceded1266
Avg. goals scored1.402.001.00
Avg. goals conceded1.201.501.00

Highlighted: where this team plays this match.

Home
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)75%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Away
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)33%
Over 2.5 goals33%

K League 1 standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Seoul261754+3156
2Ulsan Hyundai FC2612410+440
3Jeonbuk Motors261097+939
…
10Bucheon FC 1995267109-131
11Gimcheon Sangmu FC264157-827
12Gwangju FC261916-4112

Keep watching

See all →
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    Bucheon FC 1995
    Daejeon Citizen
    Away win
    51%
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    Jeju United FC
    Ulsan Hyundai FC
    Away win
    45%
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    Jeonbuk Motors
    Pohang Steelers
    Home win
    45%
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    FC Seoul
    Incheon United
    Home win
    48%
  • 16:30
    Bundesliga
    FC Schalke 04
    Bayern Munich
    Away win
    82%

FAQ

Who will win Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC is a Ulsan Hyundai FC win with a probability of 44%.

Will both teams score in Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 56% probability for Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 54% probability.

MetaPred
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Predicted Score2 – 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
3 - 1
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Predicted Score2 – 1prediction, not the final score
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
3 - 1
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

Ulsan Hyundai FC wins

Home2.0044%
Draw3.5128%
Away3.4029%

Both teams score

Yes1.6256%
No2.1544%

Over 2.5 goals

Over1.7454%
Under2.0446%

Under 9.5 corners

Over2.2140%
Under1.5960%
The model's analysis

For the match Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC on August 29, 2026 (K League 1), our Metapred algorithm predicts a Ulsan Hyundai FC home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a strong probability of a Ulsan Hyundai FC victory (2.00).

Match context: Ulsan Hyundai FC is in 2th place. while Gimcheon Sangmu FC is in 11th place. Ulsan Hyundai FC is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Gimcheon Sangmu FC is struggling with only 0 wins in their last 5 matches. Ulsan Hyundai FC and Gimcheon Sangmu FC averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 45% of their respective matches. 45% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Gimcheon Sangmu FC away matches
DefenseGimcheon Sangmu FC kept 2 clean sheets in 5 away matches
Head to HeadAverage 3.3 goals per H2H meeting
Head to HeadBoth teams scored in 63% of the last 8 H2H matches

Ulsan Hyundai FC

1V · 1N · 3D
NVDDD
N
@Jeju United FC
0-0
V
vsGimcheon Sangmu FC
3-1
D
@Daejeon Citizen
1-2
D
@Jeonbuk Motors
0-1
D
vsGangwon FC
2-3

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

4N · 1D
DNNNN
D
@Ulsan Hyundai FC
1-3
N
vsJeonbuk Motors
0-0
N
@Jeju United FC
0-0
N
@Incheon United
1-1
N
vsFC Seoul
0-0
Team Statistics
Ulsan Hyundai FCGimcheon Sangmu FC
50%BTTS (Both Teams To Score)40%
50%Over 2.5 goals40%
2Clean sheets4
4Wins3
14Goals scored9
12Goals conceded11
1.40Avg goals/match0.90

K League 1 standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Seoul261754+3156
2Ulsan Hyundai FC2612410+440
3Jeonbuk Motors261097+939
…
10Bucheon FC 1995267109-131
11Gimcheon Sangmu FC264157-827
12Gwangju FC261916-4112

FAQ

Who will win Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC is a Ulsan Hyundai FC win with a probability of 44%.

Will both teams score in Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 56% probability for Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 54% probability.

Keep watching

See all →
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    Bucheon FC 1995
    Daejeon Citizen
    Away win
    51%
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    Jeju United FC
    Ulsan Hyundai FC
    Away win
    45%
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    Jeonbuk Motors
    Pohang Steelers
    Home win
    45%
  • 10:00
    K League 1
    FC Seoul
    Incheon United
    Home win
    48%
  • 16:30
    Bundesliga
    FC Schalke 04
    Bayern Munich
    Away win
    82%
Value BetsAccumulators

Value bets of the day

edge / odds
  • Manchester City — Coventry
    Premier League
    +35%15.15
  • Inter Milan — Napoli
    Serie A
    +20%3.74
  • Bayer Leverkusen — Union Berlin
    Bundesliga
    +17%4.90
All value bets →
Advertisement300×250 placement
Head to Head · 5 Last matches
2
Ulsan Hyundai FC
1 draws
2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Aug 29, 26
Ulsan Hyundai FC
3-1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Oct 05, 25
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
3-0
Ulsan Hyundai FC
May 24, 25
Ulsan Hyundai FC
3-2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Apr 27, 25
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
2-0
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Oct 19, 24
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
0-0
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Head to Head · 5 Last matches
2
Ulsan Hyundai FC
1 draws
2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Aug 29, 26
Ulsan Hyundai FC
3-1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Oct 05, 25
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
3-0
Ulsan Hyundai FC
May 24, 25
Ulsan Hyundai FC
3-2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Apr 27, 25
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
2-0
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Oct 19, 24
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
0-0
Ulsan Hyundai FC