MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPredictions · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.
MetaPred
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière logo
RAAL La Louvière
Predicted Score1 – 0
KV Mechelen logo
KV Mechelen
2 - 2
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière logo
RAAL La Louvière
Predicted Score1 – 0prediction, not the final score
KV Mechelen logo
KV Mechelen
2 - 2
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

RAAL La Louvière wins

Home2.3637%
Draw3.1332%
Away3.0232%

Both teams score

Yes1.8454%
No1.8846%

Under 2.5 goals

Over2.1548%
Under1.6852%

Under 9.5 corners

Over2.0434%
Under1.7066%
The model's analysis

For the match RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen on August 29, 2026 (Jupiler Pro League), our Metapred algorithm predicts a RAAL La Louvière home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a significant probability of a RAAL La Louvière victory (2.36).

Match context: RAAL La Louvière is in 15th place. while KV Mechelen is in 14th place. RAAL La Louvière is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. KV Mechelen is struggling with only 0 wins in their last 5 matches. RAAL La Louvière and KV Mechelen averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of their respective matches. 70% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
GoalsRAAL La Louvière scored in 4 of their last 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of RAAL La Louvière home matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 67% of KV Mechelen away matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 60% of RAAL La Louvière home matches
Head to HeadKV Mechelen won 2 of 3 H2H meetings
Head to HeadAverage 3.7 goals per H2H meeting
Head to HeadBoth teams scored in 67% of the last 3 H2H matches

RAAL La Louvière

1V · 1N · 3D
NDDDV
N
vsKV Mechelen
2-2
D
@Standard Liege
0-2
D
vsGent
1-2
D
@Anderlecht
1-2
V
vsCercle Brugge
4-1

KV Mechelen

2N · 3D
NDNDD
N
@RAAL La Louvière
2-2
D
@Charleroi
0-2
N
vsStandard Liege
3-3
D
@Gent
0-2
D
@St. Truiden
0-3
Team Statistics · 10 matches
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)5/10 · 50%
Over 2.5 goals7/10 · 70%
Clean sheets0/10 · 0%
OverallHomeAway
Wins110
Draws110
Losses835
Goals scored972
Goals conceded21813
Avg. goals scored0.901.400.40
Avg. goals conceded2.101.602.60

Highlighted: where this team plays this match.

Home
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)60%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Away
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)40%
Over 2.5 goals80%

Jupiler Pro League standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Charleroi4400+712
…
13Cercle Brugge4022-22
14KV Mechelen4022-42
15RAAL La Louvière4013-41
16KVC Westerlo4013-91

Keep watching

See all →
  • 18:45
    Jupiler Pro League
    Lommel United
    Club Brugge
    Away win
    75%
  • 18:00
    Saudi Pro League
    Al Shabab
    Al-Hilal Saudi FC
    Away win
    80%
  • 13:45
    UAE Pro League
    Al-Ittihad Kalba
    Al Ain
    Away win
    79%
  • 19:15
    Liga Portugal
    Porto
    Moreirense
    Home win
    79%
  • 15:00
    Ukrainian Premier League
    Polessya
    Kudrivka
    Home win
    72%

FAQ

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen is a RAAL La Louvière win with a probability of 37%.

Will both teams score in RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 54% probability for RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen?

The MetaPred model predicts Under 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 52% probability.

MetaPred
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière logo
RAAL La Louvière
Predicted Score1 – 0
KV Mechelen logo
KV Mechelen
2 - 2
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière logo
RAAL La Louvière
Predicted Score1 – 0prediction, not the final score
KV Mechelen logo
KV Mechelen
2 - 2
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

RAAL La Louvière wins

Home2.3637%
Draw3.1332%
Away3.0232%

Both teams score

Yes1.8454%
No1.8846%

Under 2.5 goals

Over2.1548%
Under1.6852%

Under 9.5 corners

Over2.0434%
Under1.7066%
The model's analysis

For the match RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen on August 29, 2026 (Jupiler Pro League), our Metapred algorithm predicts a RAAL La Louvière home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a significant probability of a RAAL La Louvière victory (2.36).

Match context: RAAL La Louvière is in 15th place. while KV Mechelen is in 14th place. RAAL La Louvière is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. KV Mechelen is struggling with only 0 wins in their last 5 matches. RAAL La Louvière and KV Mechelen averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of their respective matches. 70% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
GoalsRAAL La Louvière scored in 4 of their last 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of RAAL La Louvière home matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 67% of KV Mechelen away matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 60% of RAAL La Louvière home matches
Head to HeadKV Mechelen won 2 of 3 H2H meetings
Head to HeadAverage 3.7 goals per H2H meeting
Head to HeadBoth teams scored in 67% of the last 3 H2H matches

RAAL La Louvière

1V · 1N · 3D
NDDDV
N
vsKV Mechelen
2-2
D
@Standard Liege
0-2
D
vsGent
1-2
D
@Anderlecht
1-2
V
vsCercle Brugge
4-1

KV Mechelen

2N · 3D
NDNDD
N
@RAAL La Louvière
2-2
D
@Charleroi
0-2
N
vsStandard Liege
3-3
D
@Gent
0-2
D
@St. Truiden
0-3
Team Statistics
RAAL La LouvièreKV Mechelen
50%BTTS (Both Teams To Score)50%
70%Over 2.5 goals70%
0Clean sheets1
1Wins1
9Goals scored11
21Goals conceded23
0.90Avg goals/match1.10

Jupiler Pro League standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Charleroi4400+712
…
13Cercle Brugge4022-22
14KV Mechelen4022-42
15RAAL La Louvière4013-41
16KVC Westerlo4013-91

FAQ

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen is a RAAL La Louvière win with a probability of 37%.

Will both teams score in RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 54% probability for RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in RAAL La Louvière vs KV Mechelen?

The MetaPred model predicts Under 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 52% probability.

Keep watching

See all →
  • 18:45
    Jupiler Pro League
    Lommel United
    Club Brugge
    Away win
    75%
  • 18:00
    Saudi Pro League
    Al Shabab
    Al-Hilal Saudi FC
    Away win
    80%
  • 13:45
    UAE Pro League
    Al-Ittihad Kalba
    Al Ain
    Away win
    79%
  • 19:15
    Liga Portugal
    Porto
    Moreirense
    Home win
    79%
  • 15:00
    Ukrainian Premier League
    Polessya
    Kudrivka
    Home win
    72%
Value BetsAccumulators

Value bets of the day

edge / odds
  • PSG — Monaco
    Ligue 1
    +46%7.05
  • Lyon — Auxerre
    Ligue 1
    +17%4.42
All value bets →
Advertisement300×250 placement
Head to Head · 3 Last matches
0
RAAL La Louvière
1 draws
2
KV Mechelen
Aug 29, 26
RAAL La Louvière
2-2
KV Mechelen
Feb 22, 26
RAAL La Louvière
0-2
KV Mechelen
Aug 30, 25
KV Mechelen
3-2
RAAL La Louvière
Head to Head · 3 Last matches
0
RAAL La Louvière
1 draws
2
KV Mechelen
Aug 29, 26
RAAL La Louvière
2-2
KV Mechelen
Feb 22, 26
RAAL La Louvière
0-2
KV Mechelen
Aug 30, 25
KV Mechelen
3-2
RAAL La Louvière