MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Premier Division Ireland

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2306:45 PM
Derry City
vs
Dundalk
2 - 1
Oct 2306:45 PM
Bohemians
vs
Shelbourne
2 - 1
Oct 2306:45 PM
Waterford
vs
Drogheda United
2 - 1
Oct 2306:45 PM
Galway United
vs
St Patrick's Athl.
1 - 2
Oct 2307:00 PM
Shamrock Rovers
vs
Sligo Rovers
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:45 PM
Bohemians
2 - 1FT
Waterford
2 - 1
1.5954%
4.2024%
4.7122%
1.5265%
2.3635%
1.4765%
2.5135%
Oct 1606:45 PM
Drogheda United
2 - 0FT
Derry City
0 - 1
3.0929%
3.2729%
2.2143%
1.7854%
1.9546%
1.9948%
1.7852%
Oct 1606:45 PM
Galway United
2 - 0FT
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 2
4.2721%
3.6825%
1.7554%
1.7260%
2.0440%
1.7755%
2.0145%
Oct 1607:00 PM
St Patrick's Athl.
1 - 2FT
Shelbourne
2 - 1
1.5856%
3.9825%
5.1119%
1.7556%
1.9944%
1.7255%
2.0845%
Oct 1706:45 PM
Sligo Rovers
1 - 1FT
Dundalk
1 - 2
4.0822%
3.9124%
1.7254%
1.5463%
2.3437%
1.5362%
2.3738%
Oct 1906:45 PM
Derry City
1 - 0FT
St Patrick's Athl.
0 - 1
3.3326%
3.2528%
2.1046%
1.7952%
1.9348%
2.0047%
1.7953%
Oct 1906:45 PM
Waterford
3 - 2FT
Galway United
2 - 1
1.9245%
3.7226%
3.4430%
1.5064%
2.4236%
1.5558%
2.3242%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers341987+1965
2Bohemians341888+1962
3St Patrick's Athl.341789+2559
4Shelbourne34111310+246
5Derry City34101410+244
6Dundalk34101212-542
7Galway United34101113-541
8Waterford3481313-1037
9Drogheda United3491015-1337
10Sligo Rovers345920-3424
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2306:45 PM
Derry City
vs
Dundalk
2 - 1
Oct 2306:45 PM
Bohemians
vs
Shelbourne
2 - 1
Oct 2306:45 PM
Waterford
vs
Drogheda United
2 - 1
Oct 2306:45 PM
Galway United
vs
St Patrick's Athl.
1 - 2
Oct 2307:00 PM
Shamrock Rovers
vs
Sligo Rovers
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:45 PM
Bohemians
2 - 1FT
Waterford
2 - 1
1.5954%
4.2024%
4.7122%
1.5265%
2.3635%
1.4765%
2.5135%
Oct 1606:45 PM
Drogheda United
2 - 0FT
Derry City
0 - 1
3.0929%
3.2729%
2.2143%
1.7854%
1.9546%
1.9948%
1.7852%
Oct 1606:45 PM
Galway United
2 - 0FT
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 2
4.2721%
3.6825%
1.7554%
1.7260%
2.0440%
1.7755%
2.0145%
Oct 1607:00 PM
St Patrick's Athl.
1 - 2FT
Shelbourne
2 - 1
1.5856%
3.9825%
5.1119%
1.7556%
1.9944%
1.7255%
2.0845%
Oct 1706:45 PM
Sligo Rovers
1 - 1FT
Dundalk
1 - 2
4.0822%
3.9124%
1.7254%
1.5463%
2.3437%
1.5362%
2.3738%
Oct 1906:45 PM
Derry City
1 - 0FT
St Patrick's Athl.
0 - 1
3.3326%
3.2528%
2.1046%
1.7952%
1.9348%
2.0047%
1.7953%
Oct 1906:45 PM
Waterford
3 - 2FT
Galway United
2 - 1
1.9245%
3.7226%
3.4430%
1.5064%
2.4236%
1.5558%
2.3242%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers341987+1965
2Bohemians341888+1962
3St Patrick's Athl.341789+2559
4Shelbourne34111310+246
5Derry City34101410+244
6Dundalk34101212-542
7Galway United34101113-541
8Waterford3481313-1037
9Drogheda United3491015-1337
10Sligo Rovers345920-3424

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
4 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Bohemians vs Waterford
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.47
65%
Waterford vs Galway United
BTTS
BTTS Yes
1.50
64%
Sligo Rovers vs Dundalk
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.53
62%
Bohemians vs Shelbourne
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.66
61%
Total Odds
5.60
Potential Win
€56.00
Avg Confidence
63.1%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊12 matches with predictions in Premier Division Ireland

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 53%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 83% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 7 of 12 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Shamrock Rovers with 65 points

🔥Title race: only 3 pts between Shamrock Rovers and Bohemians

Highlights

💎1 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Drogheda United vs Derry City