MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

NB I

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2403:00 PM
Gyori ETO FC
vs
Ujpest
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:00 PM
MTK Budapest
1 - 0FT
Vasas
2 - 1
2.2839%
3.6426%
2.5935%
1.4368%
2.6232%
1.4865%
2.5035%
Oct 1712:30 PM
Nyiregyhaza
0 - 1FT
Budapest Honved
2 - 1
1.9744%
3.4927%
3.3129%
1.5864%
2.2436%
1.6657%
2.1443%
Oct 1703:00 PM
Paks
1 - 2FT
Gyori ETO FC
2 - 1
1.8247%
3.9824%
3.3929%
1.3167%
3.1733%
1.2969%
3.3431%
Oct 1705:30 PM
Ujpest
0 - 1FT
Puskas Academy
2 - 1
2.1640%
3.5427%
2.8333%
1.4964%
2.4736%
1.5759%
2.3341%
Oct 1801:30 PM
Debreceni VSC
4 - 0FT
Zalaegerszegi TE
2 - 1
1.7849%
3.7326%
3.6925%
1.5161%
2.3739%
1.5560%
2.3640%
Oct 1804:00 PM
Kisvarda FC
1 - 1FT
Ferencvaros
1 - 2
5.4616%
4.3022%
1.4563%
1.6560%
2.1040%
1.5359%
2.3741%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskas Academy10703+521
2Gyori ETO FC10532+618
3Vasas10433+515
4Ujpest10433+315
5Ferencvaros9351+314
6Paks10424+114
7Debreceni VSC10343013
8MTK Budapest10334-112
9Kisvarda FC10253-111
10Budapest Honved9243-210
11Zalaegerszegi TE10307-99
12Nyiregyhaza10226-108
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2403:00 PM
Gyori ETO FC
vs
Ujpest
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1606:00 PM
MTK Budapest
1 - 0FT
Vasas
2 - 1
2.2839%
3.6426%
2.5935%
1.4368%
2.6232%
1.4865%
2.5035%
Oct 1712:30 PM
Nyiregyhaza
0 - 1FT
Budapest Honved
2 - 1
1.9744%
3.4927%
3.3129%
1.5864%
2.2436%
1.6657%
2.1443%
Oct 1703:00 PM
Paks
1 - 2FT
Gyori ETO FC
2 - 1
1.8247%
3.9824%
3.3929%
1.3167%
3.1733%
1.2969%
3.3431%
Oct 1705:30 PM
Ujpest
0 - 1FT
Puskas Academy
2 - 1
2.1640%
3.5427%
2.8333%
1.4964%
2.4736%
1.5759%
2.3341%
Oct 1801:30 PM
Debreceni VSC
4 - 0FT
Zalaegerszegi TE
2 - 1
1.7849%
3.7326%
3.6925%
1.5161%
2.3739%
1.5560%
2.3640%
Oct 1804:00 PM
Kisvarda FC
1 - 1FT
Ferencvaros
1 - 2
5.4616%
4.3022%
1.4563%
1.6560%
2.1040%
1.5359%
2.3741%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskas Academy10703+521
2Gyori ETO FC10532+618
3Vasas10433+515
4Ujpest10433+315
5Ferencvaros9351+314
6Paks10424+114
7Debreceni VSC10343013
8MTK Budapest10334-112
9Kisvarda FC10253-111
10Budapest Honved9243-210
11Zalaegerszegi TE10307-99
12Nyiregyhaza10226-108

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

MTK Budapest vs Vasas
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.48
65%
Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.45
64%
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved
BTTS
BTTS Yes
1.58
64%
Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvaros
1X2
Ferencvaros
1.45
63%
Debreceni VSC vs Zalaegerszegi TE
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.55
60%
Total Odds
7.62
Potential Win
€76.21
Avg Confidence
63.1%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊7 matches with predictions in NB I

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 46%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 100% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 6 of 7 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Puskas Academy with 21 points

🔥Title race: only 3 pts between Puskas Academy and Gyori ETO FC

🥇Paks leads scoring with 20 goals

Highlights

🎲Most unpredictable: Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest