MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Liga MX

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2201:00 AM
Toluca
vs
Club Tijuana
2 - 1
Oct 2201:00 AM
Atlas
vs
Club America
1 - 2
Oct 2201:00 AM
Puebla
vs
Monterrey
0 - 1
Oct 2203:00 AM
Pachuca
vs
Cruz Azul
1 - 2
Oct 2203:10 AM
Santos Laguna
vs
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
2 - 1
Oct 2401:00 AM
Necaxa
vs
FC Juarez
2 - 1
Oct 2403:00 AM
Atlante FC
vs
Atletico San Luis
1 - 2
Oct 2411:00 PM
Leon
vs
Toluca
2 - 1
Oct 2512:00 AM
Monterrey
vs
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 0
Oct 2503:00 AM
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
vs
Tigres UANL
2 - 1
Oct 2511:00 PM
Atlas
vs
Puebla
1 - 0
Oct 2601:00 AM
Club America
vs
Pachuca
2 - 1
Oct 2601:00 AM
Club Queretaro
vs
Cruz Azul
2 - 1
Oct 2603:00 AM
Club Tijuana
vs
Santos Laguna
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1701:00 AM
Necaxa
0 - 2FT
Atlas
1 - 2
2.7732%
3.4925%
2.3944%
1.5670%
2.2730%
1.7069%
2.1231%
Oct 1703:00 AM
Atlante FC
1 - 2FT
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
1 - 2
2.5836%
3.4227%
2.5437%
1.6064%
2.2136%
1.7760%
2.0240%
Oct 1703:05 AM
Club Tijuana
0 - 0FT
Puebla
1 - 0
1.7546%
3.7430%
4.2824%
1.6751%
2.0849%
1.7546%
2.0554%
Oct 1711:00 PM
Santos Laguna
5 - 0FT
Club Queretaro
1 - 0
2.1536%
3.5831%
3.0833%
1.5351%
2.3349%
1.6443%
2.2257%
Oct 1711:07 PM
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 1FT
Tigres UANL
1 - 0
1.8249%
3.5828%
4.0323%
1.6849%
2.0751%
1.7946%
2.0054%
Oct 1801:00 AM
Toluca
1 - 1FT
Atletico San Luis
2 - 1
1.3268%
5.3617%
7.5715%
1.6473%
2.1527%
1.3981%
2.8419%
Oct 1801:00 AM
Leon
3 - 5FT
Club America
2 - 1
3.1639%
3.4826%
2.1135%
1.5766%
2.2834%
1.7064%
2.1236%
Oct 1803:10 AM
Cruz Azul
5 - 0FT
FC Juarez
2 - 1
1.3067%
5.2619%
8.7814%
1.8064%
1.9236%
1.5071%
2.4729%
Oct 1901:00 AM
Monterrey
2 - 1FT
Pachuca
2 - 1
1.6440%
3.9929%
4.6630%
1.6157%
2.1943%
1.6051%
2.3049%
Oct 2112:07 AM
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 0FT
Necaxa
2 - 1
1.3363%
5.3321%
7.5416%
1.5658%
2.2842%
1.3466%
3.1334%
Oct 2101:00 AM
FC Juarez
0 - 1FT
Atlante FC
2 - 1
3.1536%
3.4429%
2.1435%
1.6055%
2.1945%
1.7551%
2.0449%
Oct 2101:00 AM
Atletico San Luis
2 - 1FT
Club Queretaro
2 - 1
2.2940%
3.4329%
2.9031%
1.6055%
2.1945%
1.7652%
2.0348%
Oct 2103:00 AM
Tigres UANL
0 - 1LIVE
Leon
2 - 0
2.0348%
3.4128%
3.5024%
1.6552%
2.1148%
1.8250%
1.9750%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club America11731+1324
2Toluca12633+1021
3Atlas12633+121
4Guadalajara Chivas12552+720
5Cruz Azul12624+620
6Club Queretaro11623+220
7Leon12534+118
7Club Leon12534+118
8Monterrey11524+317
9Santos Laguna12516+116
10Club Tijuana11443+116
11U.N.A.M. - Pumas12444-116
12Puebla12444-116
13Tigres UANL12354-214
14Pachuca12345+313
15Atletico San Luis12345-513
16Atlante FC12255-611
17Necaxa12237-109
18FC Juarez121110-234
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2201:00 AM
Toluca
vs
Club Tijuana
2 - 1
Oct 2201:00 AM
Atlas
vs
Club America
1 - 2
Oct 2201:00 AM
Puebla
vs
Monterrey
0 - 1
Oct 2203:00 AM
Pachuca
vs
Cruz Azul
1 - 2
Oct 2203:10 AM
Santos Laguna
vs
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
2 - 1
Oct 2401:00 AM
Necaxa
vs
FC Juarez
2 - 1
Oct 2403:00 AM
Atlante FC
vs
Atletico San Luis
1 - 2
Oct 2411:00 PM
Leon
vs
Toluca
2 - 1
Oct 2512:00 AM
Monterrey
vs
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 0
Oct 2503:00 AM
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
vs
Tigres UANL
2 - 1
Oct 2511:00 PM
Atlas
vs
Puebla
1 - 0
Oct 2601:00 AM
Club America
vs
Pachuca
2 - 1
Oct 2601:00 AM
Club Queretaro
vs
Cruz Azul
2 - 1
Oct 2603:00 AM
Club Tijuana
vs
Santos Laguna
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1701:00 AM
Necaxa
0 - 2FT
Atlas
1 - 2
2.7732%
3.4925%
2.3944%
1.5670%
2.2730%
1.7069%
2.1231%
Oct 1703:00 AM
Atlante FC
1 - 2FT
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
1 - 2
2.5836%
3.4227%
2.5437%
1.6064%
2.2136%
1.7760%
2.0240%
Oct 1703:05 AM
Club Tijuana
0 - 0FT
Puebla
1 - 0
1.7546%
3.7430%
4.2824%
1.6751%
2.0849%
1.7546%
2.0554%
Oct 1711:00 PM
Santos Laguna
5 - 0FT
Club Queretaro
1 - 0
2.1536%
3.5831%
3.0833%
1.5351%
2.3349%
1.6443%
2.2257%
Oct 1711:07 PM
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 1FT
Tigres UANL
1 - 0
1.8249%
3.5828%
4.0323%
1.6849%
2.0751%
1.7946%
2.0054%
Oct 1801:00 AM
Toluca
1 - 1FT
Atletico San Luis
2 - 1
1.3268%
5.3617%
7.5715%
1.6473%
2.1527%
1.3981%
2.8419%
Oct 1801:00 AM
Leon
3 - 5FT
Club America
2 - 1
3.1639%
3.4826%
2.1135%
1.5766%
2.2834%
1.7064%
2.1236%
Oct 1803:10 AM
Cruz Azul
5 - 0FT
FC Juarez
2 - 1
1.3067%
5.2619%
8.7814%
1.8064%
1.9236%
1.5071%
2.4729%
Oct 1901:00 AM
Monterrey
2 - 1FT
Pachuca
2 - 1
1.6440%
3.9929%
4.6630%
1.6157%
2.1943%
1.6051%
2.3049%
Oct 2112:07 AM
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 0FT
Necaxa
2 - 1
1.3363%
5.3321%
7.5416%
1.5658%
2.2842%
1.3466%
3.1334%
Oct 2101:00 AM
FC Juarez
0 - 1FT
Atlante FC
2 - 1
3.1536%
3.4429%
2.1435%
1.6055%
2.1945%
1.7551%
2.0449%
Oct 2101:00 AM
Atletico San Luis
2 - 1FT
Club Queretaro
2 - 1
2.2940%
3.4329%
2.9031%
1.6055%
2.1945%
1.7652%
2.0348%
Oct 2103:00 AM
Tigres UANL
0 - 1LIVE
Leon
2 - 0
2.0348%
3.4128%
3.5024%
1.6552%
2.1148%
1.8250%
1.9750%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club America11731+1324
2Toluca12633+1021
3Atlas12633+121
4Guadalajara Chivas12552+720
5Cruz Azul12624+620
6Club Queretaro11623+220
7Leon12534+118
7Club Leon12534+118
8Monterrey11524+317
9Santos Laguna12516+116
10Club Tijuana11443+116
11U.N.A.M. - Pumas12444-116
12Puebla12444-116
13Tigres UANL12354-214
14Pachuca12345+313
15Atletico San Luis12345-513
16Atlante FC12255-611
17Necaxa12237-109
18FC Juarez121110-234

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Pachuca vs Cruz Azul
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.65
74%
Cruz Azul vs FC Juarez
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.50
71%
Necaxa vs Atlas
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.70
69%
Leon vs Toluca
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.59
68%
Guadalajara Chivas vs Necaxa
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.34
66%
Total Odds
8.96
Potential Win
€89.64
Avg Confidence
69.4%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Toluca vs Atletico San Luis
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.39
81%
Atlas vs Club America
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.69
78%
Pachuca vs Cruz Azul
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.65
74%
Cruz Azul vs FC Juarez
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.50
71%
Total Odds
5.81
Potential Win
€58.14
Avg Confidence
76%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊27 matches with predictions in Liga MX

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 46%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 74% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 89% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 21 of 27 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Club America with 24 points

🔥Title race: only 3 pts between Club America and Toluca

🥇Club America leads scoring with 27 goals

Highlights

🎲Most unpredictable: FC Juarez vs Atlante FC