MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPredictions · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.
MetaPred
Liga I
Csikszereda
Predicted Score0 – 1
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 - 3
Liga I
Csikszereda
Predicted Score0 – 1prediction, not the final score
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 - 3
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

CFR 1907 Cluj wins

Home3.6428%
Draw3.4129%
Away1.9443%

Both teams score

Yes1.7554%
No1.9746%

Under 2.5 goals

Over1.9148%
Under1.8652%

Over 9.5 corners

Over1.9268%
Under1.7932%
The model's analysis

For the match Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj on August 29, 2026 (Liga I), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for CFR 1907 Cluj with low confidence. Average odds suggest a strong probability of a CFR 1907 Cluj victory (1.94).

Match context: Csikszereda is in 16th place. while CFR 1907 Cluj is in 10th place. Csikszereda is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. CFR 1907 Cluj displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Csikszereda and CFR 1907 Cluj averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.3 goals conceded per match. 45% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 80% of CFR 1907 Cluj away matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of CFR 1907 Cluj away matches
DefenseCsikszereda kept 3 clean sheets in 5 home matches
Head to HeadBoth teams scored in 100% of the last 3 H2H matches
Head to HeadCFR 1907 Cluj won 2 of 3 H2H meetings
Head to HeadAverage 4.3 goals per H2H meeting

Csikszereda

1V · 1N · 3D
DDNDV
D
vsCFR 1907 Cluj
2-3
D
@FC Botosani
0-1
N
vsSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0-0
D
@Farul Constanta
2-3
V
vsFC Botosani
2-0

CFR 1907 Cluj

2V · 1N · 2D
NVVDD
N
vsFarul Constanta
0-0
V
@Csikszereda
3-2
V
vsFCSB
1-0
D
@Corvinul Hunedoara
0-3
D
@Tromso
1-2
Team Statistics · 10 matches
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)3/10 · 30%
Over 2.5 goals3/10 · 30%
Clean sheets5/10 · 50%
OverallHomeAway
Wins431
Draws211
Losses413
Goals scored1183
Goals conceded1055
Avg. goals scored1.101.600.60
Avg. goals conceded1.001.001.00

Highlighted: where this team plays this match.

Home
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)40%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Away
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)20%
Over 2.5 goals20%

Liga I standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti7421+914
…
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe7241+110
10CFR 1907 Cluj7313+110
11Arges Pitesti7313-110
…
15FC Voluntari7124-115
16Csikszereda7016-91

Keep watching

See all →
  • 12:00
    Liga I
    FC Botosani
    Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    Home win
    41%
  • 14:30
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Csikszereda
    Home win
    59%
  • 16:30
    Bundesliga
    FC Schalke 04
    Bayern Munich
    Away win
    82%
  • 19:30
    Liga Portugal
    Sporting CP
    Nacional
    Home win
    78%
  • 16:00
    HNL
    Dinamo Zagreb
    HNK Gorica
    Home win
    78%

FAQ

Who will win Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj is a CFR 1907 Cluj win with a probability of 43%.

Will both teams score in Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 54% probability for Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

The MetaPred model predicts Under 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 52% probability.

MetaPred
Liga I
Csikszereda
Predicted Score0 – 1
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 - 3
Liga I
Csikszereda
Predicted Score0 – 1prediction, not the final score
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 - 3
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

CFR 1907 Cluj wins

Home3.6428%
Draw3.4129%
Away1.9443%

Both teams score

Yes1.7554%
No1.9746%

Under 2.5 goals

Over1.9148%
Under1.8652%

Over 9.5 corners

Over1.9268%
Under1.7932%
The model's analysis

For the match Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj on August 29, 2026 (Liga I), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for CFR 1907 Cluj with low confidence. Average odds suggest a strong probability of a CFR 1907 Cluj victory (1.94).

Match context: Csikszereda is in 16th place. while CFR 1907 Cluj is in 10th place. Csikszereda is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. CFR 1907 Cluj displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Csikszereda and CFR 1907 Cluj averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.3 goals conceded per match. 45% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 80% of CFR 1907 Cluj away matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of CFR 1907 Cluj away matches
DefenseCsikszereda kept 3 clean sheets in 5 home matches
Head to HeadBoth teams scored in 100% of the last 3 H2H matches
Head to HeadCFR 1907 Cluj won 2 of 3 H2H meetings
Head to HeadAverage 4.3 goals per H2H meeting

Csikszereda

1V · 1N · 3D
DDNDV
D
vsCFR 1907 Cluj
2-3
D
@FC Botosani
0-1
N
vsSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0-0
D
@Farul Constanta
2-3
V
vsFC Botosani
2-0

CFR 1907 Cluj

2V · 1N · 2D
NVVDD
N
vsFarul Constanta
0-0
V
@Csikszereda
3-2
V
vsFCSB
1-0
D
@Corvinul Hunedoara
0-3
D
@Tromso
1-2
Team Statistics
CsikszeredaCFR 1907 Cluj
30%BTTS (Both Teams To Score)40%
30%Over 2.5 goals60%
5Clean sheets4
4Wins3
11Goals scored10
10Goals conceded16
1.10Avg goals/match1

Liga I standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti7421+914
…
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe7241+110
10CFR 1907 Cluj7313+110
11Arges Pitesti7313-110
…
15FC Voluntari7124-115
16Csikszereda7016-91

FAQ

Who will win Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj is a CFR 1907 Cluj win with a probability of 43%.

Will both teams score in Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 54% probability for Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Csikszereda vs CFR 1907 Cluj?

The MetaPred model predicts Under 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 52% probability.

Keep watching

See all →
  • 12:00
    Liga I
    FC Botosani
    Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    Home win
    41%
  • 14:30
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Csikszereda
    Home win
    59%
  • 16:30
    Bundesliga
    FC Schalke 04
    Bayern Munich
    Away win
    82%
  • 19:30
    Liga Portugal
    Sporting CP
    Nacional
    Home win
    78%
  • 16:00
    HNL
    Dinamo Zagreb
    HNK Gorica
    Home win
    78%
Value BetsAccumulators

Value bets of the day

edge / odds
  • Manchester City — Coventry
    Premier League
    +35%15.15
  • Inter Milan — Napoli
    Serie A
    +20%3.74
  • Bayer Leverkusen — Union Berlin
    Bundesliga
    +17%4.90
All value bets →
Advertisement300×250 placement
Head to Head · 3 Last matches
0
Csikszereda
1 draws
2
CFR 1907 Cluj
Aug 29, 26
Csikszereda
2-3
CFR 1907 Cluj
Dec 12, 25
CFR 1907 Cluj
3-1
Csikszereda
Oct 16, 25
Csikszereda
2-2
CFR 1907 Cluj
Head to Head · 3 Last matches
0
Csikszereda
1 draws
2
CFR 1907 Cluj
Aug 29, 26
Csikszereda
2-3
CFR 1907 Cluj
Dec 12, 25
CFR 1907 Cluj
3-1
Csikszereda
Oct 16, 25
Csikszereda
2-2
CFR 1907 Cluj