MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Chinese Super League

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2407:30 AM
Tianjin Teda
vs
SHANGHAI SIPG
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Henan Jianye
vs
Beijing Guoan
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Chengdu Better City
vs
Dalian Zhixing
2 - 1
Oct 2407:30 AM
Shenyang Urban
vs
Hangzhou Greentown
2 - 1
Oct 2407:30 AM
Sichuan Jiuniu
vs
Shanghai Shenhua
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Wuhan Three Towns
vs
Shandong Luneng
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Qingdao Youth Island
vs
Yunnan Yukun
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Chongqing Tongliang Long
vs
Qingdao Jonoon
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1611:35 AM
Henan Jianye
0 - 1FT
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
1.9346%
3.4028%
3.8226%
1.7958%
1.9442%
1.9650%
1.8250%
Oct 1711:00 AM
Dalian Zhixing
3 - 1FT
Sichuan Jiuniu
2 - 1
1.6554%
3.9925%
4.4722%
1.6060%
2.2240%
1.6057%
2.2943%
Oct 1711:35 AM
Qingdao Jonoon
0 - 4FT
Shenyang Urban
1 - 2
7.0513%
5.0219%
1.3868%
1.6560%
2.1240%
1.4168%
2.7432%
Oct 1711:35 AM
Yunnan Yukun
1 - 1FT
Chongqing Tongliang Long
2 - 1
1.5956%
4.1624%
4.7720%
1.5960%
2.2540%
1.5362%
2.3738%
Oct 1712:00 PM
Shandong Luneng
5 - 0FT
Hangzhou Greentown
2 - 1
1.6952%
4.4122%
3.8525%
1.3072%
3.2828%
1.2571%
3.6629%
Oct 1810:00 AM
Wuhan Three Towns
1 - 3FT
Shanghai Shenhua
1 - 2
2.6933%
4.0024%
2.1943%
1.3273%
3.1327%
1.3270%
3.1430%
Oct 1811:00 AM
Beijing Guoan
1 - 0FT
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 1
1.3964%
4.8620%
6.3216%
1.5858%
2.2342%
1.4166%
2.7334%
Oct 1812:00 PM
SHANGHAI SIPG
3 - 0FT
Chengdu Better City
2 - 1
2.0045%
3.7925%
3.1730%
1.4365%
2.6335%
1.4662%
2.5438%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chengdu Better City281576+1752
2Dalian Zhixing2814410+246
3Beijing Guoan2813105+2044
4Shandong Luneng281459+841
5SHANGHAI SIPG281288+1239
6Yunnan Yukun2811611-339
7Qingdao Youth Island288146-638
8Shanghai Shenhua281459+1437
9Chongqing Tongliang Long287129-533
10Tianjin Teda281189+631
11Hangzhou Greentown2810612-531
12Sichuan Jiuniu288515-1329
13Shenyang Urban288515-929
14Henan Jianye2881010-328
15Wuhan Three Towns2851211-922
16Qingdao Jonoon286319-2614
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2407:30 AM
Tianjin Teda
vs
SHANGHAI SIPG
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Henan Jianye
vs
Beijing Guoan
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Chengdu Better City
vs
Dalian Zhixing
2 - 1
Oct 2407:30 AM
Shenyang Urban
vs
Hangzhou Greentown
2 - 1
Oct 2407:30 AM
Sichuan Jiuniu
vs
Shanghai Shenhua
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Wuhan Three Towns
vs
Shandong Luneng
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Qingdao Youth Island
vs
Yunnan Yukun
1 - 2
Oct 2407:30 AM
Chongqing Tongliang Long
vs
Qingdao Jonoon
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1611:35 AM
Henan Jianye
0 - 1FT
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
1.9346%
3.4028%
3.8226%
1.7958%
1.9442%
1.9650%
1.8250%
Oct 1711:00 AM
Dalian Zhixing
3 - 1FT
Sichuan Jiuniu
2 - 1
1.6554%
3.9925%
4.4722%
1.6060%
2.2240%
1.6057%
2.2943%
Oct 1711:35 AM
Qingdao Jonoon
0 - 4FT
Shenyang Urban
1 - 2
7.0513%
5.0219%
1.3868%
1.6560%
2.1240%
1.4168%
2.7432%
Oct 1711:35 AM
Yunnan Yukun
1 - 1FT
Chongqing Tongliang Long
2 - 1
1.5956%
4.1624%
4.7720%
1.5960%
2.2540%
1.5362%
2.3738%
Oct 1712:00 PM
Shandong Luneng
5 - 0FT
Hangzhou Greentown
2 - 1
1.6952%
4.4122%
3.8525%
1.3072%
3.2828%
1.2571%
3.6629%
Oct 1810:00 AM
Wuhan Three Towns
1 - 3FT
Shanghai Shenhua
1 - 2
2.6933%
4.0024%
2.1943%
1.3273%
3.1327%
1.3270%
3.1430%
Oct 1811:00 AM
Beijing Guoan
1 - 0FT
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 1
1.3964%
4.8620%
6.3216%
1.5858%
2.2342%
1.4166%
2.7334%
Oct 1812:00 PM
SHANGHAI SIPG
3 - 0FT
Chengdu Better City
2 - 1
2.0045%
3.7925%
3.1730%
1.4365%
2.6335%
1.4662%
2.5438%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chengdu Better City281576+1752
2Dalian Zhixing2814410+246
3Beijing Guoan2813105+2044
4Shandong Luneng281459+841
5SHANGHAI SIPG281288+1239
6Yunnan Yukun2811611-339
7Qingdao Youth Island288146-638
8Shanghai Shenhua281459+1437
9Chongqing Tongliang Long287129-533
10Tianjin Teda281189+631
11Hangzhou Greentown2810612-531
12Sichuan Jiuniu288515-1329
13Shenyang Urban288515-929
14Henan Jianye2881010-328
15Wuhan Three Towns2851211-922
16Qingdao Jonoon286319-2614

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.32
70%
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng
BTTS
BTTS Yes
1.34
69%
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.41
68%
Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao Youth Island
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.41
66%
Sichuan Jiuniu vs Shanghai Shenhua
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.41
66%
Total Odds
4.96
Potential Win
€49.58
Avg Confidence
67.9%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.25
71%
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.32
70%
Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.25
69%
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.41
68%
Total Odds
2.91
Potential Win
€29.08
Avg Confidence
69.4%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊16 matches with predictions in Chinese Super League

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 51%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 94% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 9 of 16 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Chengdu Better City with 52 points

🥇Shanghai Shenhua leads scoring with 62 goals

Highlights

💎1 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun