MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPredictions · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.
MetaPred
Liga I
CFR 1907 Cluj
Predicted Score1 – 0
Farul Constanta
0 - 0
Liga I
CFR 1907 Cluj
Predicted Score1 – 0prediction, not the final score
Farul Constanta
0 - 0
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

CFR 1907 Cluj wins

Home2.0944%
Draw3.2029%
Away3.4527%

Both teams score

Yes1.8153%
No1.9247%

Under 2.5 goals

Over2.0148%
Under1.7852%

Under 9.5 corners

Over1.9926%
Under1.7374%
The model's analysis

For the match CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta on September 4, 2026 (Liga I), our Metapred algorithm predicts a CFR 1907 Cluj home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a significant probability of a CFR 1907 Cluj victory (2.09).

Match context: CFR 1907 Cluj is in 10th place. while Farul Constanta is in 5th place. CFR 1907 Cluj displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Farul Constanta is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. CFR 1907 Cluj and Farul Constanta averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of their respective matches. 45% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormFarul Constanta unbeaten in 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 67% of Farul Constanta away matches
DefenseCFR 1907 Cluj kept 3 clean sheets in 5 home matches
DefenseOnly 20% of CFR 1907 Cluj home matches saw both teams score

CFR 1907 Cluj

2V · 1N · 2D
NVVDD
N
vsFarul Constanta
0-0
V
@Csikszereda
3-2
V
vsFCSB
1-0
D
@Corvinul Hunedoara
0-3
D
@Tromso
1-2

Farul Constanta

1V · 4N
NNNNV
N
@CFR 1907 Cluj
0-0
N
vsFC Botosani
0-0
N
@Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1-1
N
@Arges Pitesti
1-1
V
vsCsikszereda
3-2
Team Statistics · 10 matches
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)4/10 · 40%
Over 2.5 goals6/10 · 60%
Clean sheets4/10 · 40%
OverallHomeAway
Wins321
Draws321
Losses413
Goals scored1055
Goals conceded16610
Avg. goals scored1.001.001.00
Avg. goals conceded1.601.202.00

Highlighted: where this team plays this match.

Home
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)20%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Away
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)60%
Over 2.5 goals80%

Liga I standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti7421+914
…
4Universitatea Craiova7322+511
5Farul Constanta8251+211
6FCSB7322+211
…
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe7241+110
10CFR 1907 Cluj7313+110
11Arges Pitesti7313-110

Keep watching

See all →
  • 12:00
    Liga I
    FC Botosani
    Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    Home win
    41%
  • 14:30
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Csikszereda
    Home win
    59%
  • 16:30
    Bundesliga
    FC Schalke 04
    Bayern Munich
    Away win
    82%
  • 19:30
    Liga Portugal
    Sporting CP
    Nacional
    Home win
    78%
  • 16:00
    HNL
    Dinamo Zagreb
    HNK Gorica
    Home win
    78%

FAQ

Who will win CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta is a CFR 1907 Cluj win with a probability of 44%.

Will both teams score in CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 53% probability for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

The MetaPred model predicts Under 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 52% probability.

MetaPred
Liga I
CFR 1907 Cluj
Predicted Score1 – 0
Farul Constanta
0 - 0
Liga I
CFR 1907 Cluj
Predicted Score1 – 0prediction, not the final score
Farul Constanta
0 - 0
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

CFR 1907 Cluj wins

Home2.0944%
Draw3.2029%
Away3.4527%

Both teams score

Yes1.8153%
No1.9247%

Under 2.5 goals

Over2.0148%
Under1.7852%

Under 9.5 corners

Over1.9926%
Under1.7374%
The model's analysis

For the match CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta on September 4, 2026 (Liga I), our Metapred algorithm predicts a CFR 1907 Cluj home victory with low confidence. Average odds suggest a significant probability of a CFR 1907 Cluj victory (2.09).

Match context: CFR 1907 Cluj is in 10th place. while Farul Constanta is in 5th place. CFR 1907 Cluj displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Farul Constanta is struggling with only 1 wins in their last 5 matches. CFR 1907 Cluj and Farul Constanta averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of their respective matches. 45% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormFarul Constanta unbeaten in 5 matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 67% of Farul Constanta away matches
DefenseCFR 1907 Cluj kept 3 clean sheets in 5 home matches
DefenseOnly 20% of CFR 1907 Cluj home matches saw both teams score

CFR 1907 Cluj

2V · 1N · 2D
NVVDD
N
vsFarul Constanta
0-0
V
@Csikszereda
3-2
V
vsFCSB
1-0
D
@Corvinul Hunedoara
0-3
D
@Tromso
1-2

Farul Constanta

1V · 4N
NNNNV
N
@CFR 1907 Cluj
0-0
N
vsFC Botosani
0-0
N
@Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1-1
N
@Arges Pitesti
1-1
V
vsCsikszereda
3-2
Team Statistics
CFR 1907 ClujFarul Constanta
40%BTTS (Both Teams To Score)60%
60%Over 2.5 goals30%
4Clean sheets3
3Wins1
10Goals scored10
16Goals conceded11
1Avg goals/match1

Liga I standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti7421+914
…
4Universitatea Craiova7322+511
5Farul Constanta8251+211
6FCSB7322+211
…
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe7241+110
10CFR 1907 Cluj7313+110
11Arges Pitesti7313-110

FAQ

Who will win CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta is a CFR 1907 Cluj win with a probability of 44%.

Will both teams score in CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 53% probability for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in CFR 1907 Cluj vs Farul Constanta?

The MetaPred model predicts Under 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 52% probability.

Keep watching

See all →
  • 12:00
    Liga I
    FC Botosani
    Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    Home win
    41%
  • 14:30
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Csikszereda
    Home win
    59%
  • 16:30
    Bundesliga
    FC Schalke 04
    Bayern Munich
    Away win
    82%
  • 19:30
    Liga Portugal
    Sporting CP
    Nacional
    Home win
    78%
  • 16:00
    HNL
    Dinamo Zagreb
    HNK Gorica
    Home win
    78%
Value BetsAccumulators

Value bets of the day

edge / odds
  • Manchester City — Coventry
    Premier League
    +35%15.15
  • Inter Milan — Napoli
    Serie A
    +20%3.74
  • Bayer Leverkusen — Union Berlin
    Bundesliga
    +17%4.90
All value bets →
Advertisement300×250 placement
Head to Head · 3 Last matches
1
CFR 1907 Cluj
1 draws
1
Farul Constanta
Sep 04, 26
CFR 1907 Cluj
0-0
Farul Constanta
Feb 28, 26
Farul Constanta
1-2
CFR 1907 Cluj
Oct 25, 25
CFR 1907 Cluj
0-2
Farul Constanta

Odds History

0.00
Draw
Home
Away
Head to Head · 3 Last matches
1
CFR 1907 Cluj
1 draws
1
Farul Constanta
Sep 04, 26
CFR 1907 Cluj
0-0
Farul Constanta
Feb 28, 26
Farul Constanta
1-2
CFR 1907 Cluj
Oct 25, 25
CFR 1907 Cluj
0-2
Farul Constanta

Odds History

0.00
Draw
Home
Away