MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Bundesliga Austria

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2305:30 PM
SCR Altach
vs
Austria Vienna
2 - 1
Oct 2403:00 PM
WSG Wattens
vs
Grazer AK
2 - 1
Oct 2405:30 PM
Rapid Vienna
vs
Austria Lustenau
3 - 1
Oct 2501:30 PM
Sturm Graz
vs
Ried
2 - 1
Oct 2501:30 PM
TSV Hartberg
vs
Wolfsberger AC
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Lask Linz
vs
Red Bull Salzburg
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1605:30 PM
Rapid Vienna
3 - 1FT
TSV Hartberg
2 - 1
1.2667%
6.0520%
9.2513%
1.6864%
2.0836%
1.3571%
3.0329%
Oct 1703:00 PM
Austria Lustenau
0 - 4FT
Lask Linz
1 - 2
7.4113%
5.1218%
1.3669%
1.5963%
2.2337%
1.3772%
2.9428%
Oct 1705:30 PM
Ried
3 - 2FT
Austria Vienna
2 - 1
2.3952%
3.5925%
2.7024%
1.5664%
2.2936%
1.6863%
2.1637%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Red Bull Salzburg
3 - 0FT
SCR Altach
2 - 1
1.3775%
4.9716%
7.048%
1.6454%
2.1346%
1.4569%
2.6131%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Wolfsberger AC
0 - 2FT
WSG Wattens
1 - 2
2.5830%
3.4930%
2.5541%
1.5461%
2.3239%
1.6455%
2.1645%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Sturm Graz
6 - 1FT
Grazer AK
2 - 1
1.7750%
3.7628%
4.1923%
1.6255%
2.1745%
1.6852%
2.1348%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rapid Vienna9801+1824
2Red Bull Salzburg9630+1721
3Lask Linz9612+1419
4Sturm Graz9522+617
5Ried9423+114
6WSG Wattens9324-211
7TSV Hartberg9324-411
8Grazer AK9234-159
9Austria Lustenau9225-88
10Austria Vienna9216-97
11SCR Altach9207-76
12Wolfsberger AC9126-115
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2305:30 PM
SCR Altach
vs
Austria Vienna
2 - 1
Oct 2403:00 PM
WSG Wattens
vs
Grazer AK
2 - 1
Oct 2405:30 PM
Rapid Vienna
vs
Austria Lustenau
3 - 1
Oct 2501:30 PM
Sturm Graz
vs
Ried
2 - 1
Oct 2501:30 PM
TSV Hartberg
vs
Wolfsberger AC
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Lask Linz
vs
Red Bull Salzburg
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1605:30 PM
Rapid Vienna
3 - 1FT
TSV Hartberg
2 - 1
1.2667%
6.0520%
9.2513%
1.6864%
2.0836%
1.3571%
3.0329%
Oct 1703:00 PM
Austria Lustenau
0 - 4FT
Lask Linz
1 - 2
7.4113%
5.1218%
1.3669%
1.5963%
2.2337%
1.3772%
2.9428%
Oct 1705:30 PM
Ried
3 - 2FT
Austria Vienna
2 - 1
2.3952%
3.5925%
2.7024%
1.5664%
2.2936%
1.6863%
2.1637%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Red Bull Salzburg
3 - 0FT
SCR Altach
2 - 1
1.3775%
4.9716%
7.048%
1.6454%
2.1346%
1.4569%
2.6131%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Wolfsberger AC
0 - 2FT
WSG Wattens
1 - 2
2.5830%
3.4930%
2.5541%
1.5461%
2.3239%
1.6455%
2.1645%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Sturm Graz
6 - 1FT
Grazer AK
2 - 1
1.7750%
3.7628%
4.1923%
1.6255%
2.1745%
1.6852%
2.1348%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rapid Vienna9801+1824
2Red Bull Salzburg9630+1721
3Lask Linz9612+1419
4Sturm Graz9522+617
5Ried9423+114
6WSG Wattens9324-211
7TSV Hartberg9324-411
8Grazer AK9234-159
9Austria Lustenau9225-88
10Austria Vienna9216-97
11SCR Altach9207-76
12Wolfsberger AC9126-115

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Safe Accumulator
3 picks

3 high-probability picks (75%+ per the model) for maximum reliability

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.33
77%
TSV Hartberg vs Wolfsberger AC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.63
77%
Red Bull Salzburg vs SCR Altach
1X2
Red Bull Salzburg
1.37
75%
Total Odds
2.97
Potential Win
€29.70
Avg Confidence
76.5%
Based on stake: €10
Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.37
72%
Sturm Graz vs Ried
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.50
72%
Rapid Vienna vs TSV Hartberg
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.35
71%
Lask Linz vs Red Bull Salzburg
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.43
64%
Ried vs Austria Vienna
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.68
63%
Total Odds
6.66
Potential Win
€66.65
Avg Confidence
68.5%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.33
77%
TSV Hartberg vs Wolfsberger AC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.63
77%
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.37
72%
Sturm Graz vs Ried
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.50
72%
Total Odds
4.46
Potential Win
€44.55
Avg Confidence
74.8%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊12 matches with predictions in Bundesliga Austria

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 57%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 100% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 10 of 12 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Rapid Vienna with 24 points

🔥Title race: only 3 pts between Rapid Vienna and Red Bull Salzburg

Highlights

💎2 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Lask Linz vs Red Bull Salzburg