MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPredictions · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.
MetaPred
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht logo
Anderlecht
Predicted Score1 – 2
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
16:30
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht logo
Anderlecht
Predicted Score1 – 2prediction, not the final score
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
16:30
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

Racing Genk wins

Both teams score

Over 2.5 goals

Under 9.5 corners

The model's analysis

For the match Anderlecht vs Racing Genk on September 6, 2026 (Jupiler Pro League), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for Racing Genk with low confidence. Our analysis suggests both teams will score, Our algorithm anticipates a match with over 2.5 goals. Average odds suggest a significant probability of a Anderlecht victory (2.41).

Match context: Anderlecht is in 10th place. while Racing Genk is in 7th place. Anderlecht is in good form with 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Racing Genk displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Anderlecht and Racing Genk averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of their respective matches. 60% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormAnderlecht won 7 of their last 10 matches
GoalsRacing Genk scored in 5 of their last 5 matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 80% of Anderlecht home matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Anderlecht home matches
DefenseAnderlecht kept 2 clean sheets in 5 home matches

Anderlecht

3V · 2D
VDVVD
V
vsKortrijk
1-0
D
@Union Saint-Gilloise
0-3
V
vsKairat Almaty
3-0
V
@Kairat Almaty
3-0
D
@SK Beveren
0-1

Racing Genk

2V · 2N · 1D
VNVDN
V
vsSK Beveren
4-0
N
@Antwerp
4-4
V
vsKVC Westerlo
3-2
D
@Zulte Waregem
1-2
N
@Gent
1-1
Team Statistics · 10 matches
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)4/10 · 40%
Over 2.5 goals7/10 · 70%
Clean sheets4/10 · 40%
OverallHomeAway
Wins752
Draws000
Losses303
Goals scored17125
Goals conceded1349
Avg. goals scored1.702.401.00
Avg. goals conceded1.300.801.80

Highlighted: where this team plays this match.

Home
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)60%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Away
BTTS (Both Teams To Score)20%
Over 2.5 goals60%

Jupiler Pro League standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Charleroi4400+712
…
6Standard Liege4220+38
7Racing Genk4211+47
8Lommel United4211+47
9Antwerp4211+17
10Anderlecht4202-26
11St. Truiden412105

Keep watching

See all →
  • 18:45
    Jupiler Pro League
    Lommel United
    Club Brugge
    Away win
    75%
  • 18:00
    Saudi Pro League
    Al Shabab
    Al-Hilal Saudi FC
    Away win
    80%
  • 13:45
    UAE Pro League
    Al-Ittihad Kalba
    Al Ain
    Away win
    79%
  • 19:15
    Liga Portugal
    Porto
    Moreirense
    Home win
    79%
  • 15:00
    Ukrainian Premier League
    Polessya
    Kudrivka
    Home win
    72%

FAQ

Who will win Anderlecht vs Racing Genk?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Anderlecht vs Racing Genk is a Racing Genk win with a probability of 42%.

Will both teams score in Anderlecht vs Racing Genk?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 71% probability for Anderlecht vs Racing Genk.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Anderlecht vs Racing Genk?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 69% probability.

MetaPred
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht logo
Anderlecht
Predicted Score1 – 2
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
16:30
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht logo
Anderlecht
Predicted Score1 – 2prediction, not the final score
Racing Genk logo
Racing Genk
16:30
Tap an odd to add it to your bet slip

Racing Genk wins

Both teams score

Over 2.5 goals

Under 9.5 corners

The model's analysis

For the match Anderlecht vs Racing Genk on September 6, 2026 (Jupiler Pro League), our Metapred algorithm predicts an away victory for Racing Genk with low confidence. Our analysis suggests both teams will score, Our algorithm anticipates a match with over 2.5 goals. Average odds suggest a significant probability of a Anderlecht victory (2.41).

Match context: Anderlecht is in 10th place. while Racing Genk is in 7th place. Anderlecht is in good form with 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Racing Genk displays moderate form with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Anderlecht and Racing Genk averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of their respective matches. 60% of these teams' matches saw over 2.5 goals.

Key Trends
FormAnderlecht won 7 of their last 10 matches
GoalsRacing Genk scored in 5 of their last 5 matches
GoalsOver 2.5 goals in 80% of Anderlecht home matches
GoalsBoth teams scored in 60% of Anderlecht home matches
DefenseAnderlecht kept 2 clean sheets in 5 home matches

Anderlecht

3V · 2D
VDVVD
V
vsKortrijk
1-0
D
@Union Saint-Gilloise
0-3
V
vsKairat Almaty
3-0
V
@Kairat Almaty
3-0
D
@SK Beveren
0-1

Racing Genk

2V · 2N · 1D
VNVDN
V
vsSK Beveren
4-0
N
@Antwerp
4-4
V
vsKVC Westerlo
3-2
D
@Zulte Waregem
1-2
N
@Gent
1-1
Team Statistics
AnderlechtRacing Genk
40%BTTS (Both Teams To Score)40%
70%Over 2.5 goals50%
4Clean sheets5
7Wins4
17Goals scored18
13Goals conceded11
1.70Avg goals/match1.80

Jupiler Pro League standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Charleroi4400+712
…
6Standard Liege4220+38
7Racing Genk4211+47
8Lommel United4211+47
9Antwerp4211+17
10Anderlecht4202-26
11St. Truiden412105

FAQ

Who will win Anderlecht vs Racing Genk?

According to the MetaPred algorithm, the most likely outcome for Anderlecht vs Racing Genk is a Racing Genk win with a probability of 42%.

Will both teams score in Anderlecht vs Racing Genk?

Our analysis indicates Yes for Both Teams to Score (BTTS) with a 71% probability for Anderlecht vs Racing Genk.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Anderlecht vs Racing Genk?

The MetaPred model predicts Over 2.5 goals for the Over/Under 2.5 goals market with a 69% probability.

Keep watching

See all →
  • 18:45
    Jupiler Pro League
    Lommel United
    Club Brugge
    Away win
    75%
  • 18:00
    Saudi Pro League
    Al Shabab
    Al-Hilal Saudi FC
    Away win
    80%
  • 13:45
    UAE Pro League
    Al-Ittihad Kalba
    Al Ain
    Away win
    79%
  • 19:15
    Liga Portugal
    Porto
    Moreirense
    Home win
    79%
  • 15:00
    Ukrainian Premier League
    Polessya
    Kudrivka
    Home win
    72%
Value BetsAccumulators

Value bets of the day

edge / odds
  • PSG — Monaco
    Ligue 1
    +46%7.05
  • Lyon — Auxerre
    Ligue 1
    +17%4.42
All value bets →
Advertisement300×250 placement
Head to Head · 2 Last matches
0
Anderlecht
1 draws
1
Racing Genk
Feb 08, 26
Racing Genk
2-0
Anderlecht
Sep 14, 25
Anderlecht
1-1
Racing Genk

Odds History

+0.16
Away
Home
Draw
Head to Head · 2 Last matches
0
Anderlecht
1 draws
1
Racing Genk
Feb 08, 26
Racing Genk
2-0
Anderlecht
Sep 14, 25
Anderlecht
1-1
Racing Genk

Odds History

+0.16
Away
Home
Draw