MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Stars League Qatar

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2202:30 PM
Al Shahaniya
vs
Al Sadd
1 - 2
Oct 2204:45 PM
Al-Gharafa
vs
Al Ahli Doha
1 - 2
Oct 2302:30 PM
Al Shamal
vs
Qatar SC
2 - 1
Oct 2304:45 PM
Al-Rayyan SC
vs
Al-Sailiya
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1602:30 PM
Al Ahli Doha
0 - 3FT
Al Wakrah
3 - 1
—73%
—16%
—11%
1.3963%
2.7237%
1.4279%
2.6321%
Oct 1604:45 PM
Al Shahaniya
0 - 6FT
Al-Arabi SC
1 - 2
3.6324%
3.8024%
1.7852%
1.4465%
2.5835%
1.4459%
2.6041%
Oct 1702:30 PM
Al-Sailiya
2 - 2FT
Qatar SC
1 - 2
3.7523%
3.7025%
1.8152%
1.5256%
2.3844%
1.5559%
2.3341%
Oct 1704:45 PM
Lusail City
0 - 0FT
Al Shamal
1 - 2
3.4825%
3.7725%
1.8550%
1.4561%
2.5739%
1.4762%
2.5338%
Oct 1802:30 PM
Al Sadd
2 - 3FT
Al-Duhail SC
2 - 1
1.9546%
3.7325%
3.1229%
1.3769%
2.8131%
1.3964%
2.7636%
Oct 1804:45 PM
Al-Rayyan SC
0 - 0FT
Al-Gharafa
1 - 2
4.7618%
4.2121%
1.5160%
1.4763%
2.4637%
1.3866%
2.7134%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al-Rayyan SC6420+814
2Al Sadd6402+1012
3Al-Arabi SC6330+912
4Al-Duhail SC6330+712
5Al Shamal623109
6Al Wakrah6222-18
7Al Ahli Doha6213-27
8Al Shahaniya6213-77
9Lusail City6132+26
10Al-Gharafa6123-55
11Qatar SC6033-83
12Al-Sailiya6015-131
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2202:30 PM
Al Shahaniya
vs
Al Sadd
1 - 2
Oct 2204:45 PM
Al-Gharafa
vs
Al Ahli Doha
1 - 2
Oct 2302:30 PM
Al Shamal
vs
Qatar SC
2 - 1
Oct 2304:45 PM
Al-Rayyan SC
vs
Al-Sailiya
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1602:30 PM
Al Ahli Doha
0 - 3FT
Al Wakrah
3 - 1
—73%
—16%
—11%
1.3963%
2.7237%
1.4279%
2.6321%
Oct 1604:45 PM
Al Shahaniya
0 - 6FT
Al-Arabi SC
1 - 2
3.6324%
3.8024%
1.7852%
1.4465%
2.5835%
1.4459%
2.6041%
Oct 1702:30 PM
Al-Sailiya
2 - 2FT
Qatar SC
1 - 2
3.7523%
3.7025%
1.8152%
1.5256%
2.3844%
1.5559%
2.3341%
Oct 1704:45 PM
Lusail City
0 - 0FT
Al Shamal
1 - 2
3.4825%
3.7725%
1.8550%
1.4561%
2.5739%
1.4762%
2.5338%
Oct 1802:30 PM
Al Sadd
2 - 3FT
Al-Duhail SC
2 - 1
1.9546%
3.7325%
3.1229%
1.3769%
2.8131%
1.3964%
2.7636%
Oct 1804:45 PM
Al-Rayyan SC
0 - 0FT
Al-Gharafa
1 - 2
4.7618%
4.2121%
1.5160%
1.4763%
2.4637%
1.3866%
2.7134%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al-Rayyan SC6420+814
2Al Sadd6402+1012
3Al-Arabi SC6330+912
4Al-Duhail SC6330+712
5Al Shamal623109
6Al Wakrah6222-18
7Al Ahli Doha6213-27
8Al Shahaniya6213-77
9Lusail City6132+26
10Al-Gharafa6123-55
11Qatar SC6033-83
12Al-Sailiya6015-131

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Al-Rayyan SC vs Al-Sailiya
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.40
69%
Al Shamal vs Qatar SC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.39
68%
Al-Rayyan SC vs Al-Gharafa
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.38
66%
Al Shahaniya vs Al-Arabi SC
BTTS
BTTS Yes
1.44
65%
Al Sadd vs Al-Duhail SC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.39
64%
Total Odds
5.38
Potential Win
€53.75
Avg Confidence
66.5%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Al Ahli Doha vs Al Wakrah
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.42
79%
Al Shahaniya vs Al Sadd
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.24
75%
Al-Rayyan SC vs Al-Sailiya
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.40
69%
Al Shamal vs Qatar SC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.39
68%
Total Odds
3.43
Potential Win
€34.27
Avg Confidence
72.9%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊10 matches with predictions in Stars League Qatar

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 56%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 100% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 3 of 10 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Al-Rayyan SC with 14 points

🔥Title race: only 2 pts between Al-Rayyan SC and Al Sadd

Highlights

💎2 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Al-Gharafa vs Al Ahli Doha