MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Scottish Premiership

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2402:00 PM
Falkirk logo
Falkirk
vs
Kilmarnock logo
Kilmarnock
2 - 1
Oct 2402:00 PM
ST Mirren logo
ST Mirren
vs
Dundee logo
Dundee
2 - 1
Oct 2402:00 PM
Rangers logo
Rangers
vs
ST Johnstone
2 - 1
Oct 2402:00 PM
Dundee Utd logo
Dundee Utd
vs
Aberdeen logo
Aberdeen
1 - 0
Oct 2512:00 PM
Hibernian logo
Hibernian
vs
Celtic logo
Celtic
1 - 2
Oct 2502:00 PM
Motherwell logo
Motherwell
vs
Heart Of Midlothian logo
Heart Of Midlothian
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1702:00 PM
ST Johnstone
1 - 1FT
Dundee Utd logo
Dundee Utd
1 - 2
2.6136%
3.4627%
2.5037%
1.5859%
2.2641%
1.7255%
2.1045%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Hibernian logo
Hibernian
1 - 2FT
Falkirk logo
Falkirk
2 - 1
1.6653%
3.9227%
4.7421%
1.7053%
2.0647%
1.7153%
2.1147%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Aberdeen logo
Aberdeen
3 - 1FT
ST Mirren logo
ST Mirren
1 - 0
1.8249%
3.6927%
4.0624%
1.6849%
2.0751%
1.7647%
2.0453%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Kilmarnock logo
Kilmarnock
3 - 2FT
Motherwell logo
Motherwell
1 - 2
3.0521%
3.5826%
2.1753%
1.5160%
2.4240%
1.6362%
2.2438%
Oct 1707:00 PM
Dundee logo
Dundee
2 - 2FT
Rangers logo
Rangers
1 - 2
7.1813%
4.9023%
1.3864%
1.7653%
1.9847%
1.5561%
2.3639%
Oct 1802:00 PM
Celtic logo
Celtic
7 - 1FT
Heart Of Midlothian logo
Heart Of Midlothian
2 - 1
1.5847%
4.4226%
4.8427%
1.5563%
2.3337%
1.4762%
2.5738%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic9801+1824
2Rangers9621+620
3Heart Of Midlothian9513+516
4Dundee9423+314
5ST Johnstone9333012
6Dundee Utd9333-112
7Aberdeen9324011
8ST Mirren9315-810
9Falkirk9234-39
10Motherwell9225-58
11Kilmarnock9225-108
12Hibernian9216-57
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2402:00 PM
Falkirk logo
Falkirk
vs
Kilmarnock logo
Kilmarnock
2 - 1
Oct 2402:00 PM
ST Mirren logo
ST Mirren
vs
Dundee logo
Dundee
2 - 1
Oct 2402:00 PM
Rangers logo
Rangers
vs
ST Johnstone
2 - 1
Oct 2402:00 PM
Dundee Utd logo
Dundee Utd
vs
Aberdeen logo
Aberdeen
1 - 0
Oct 2512:00 PM
Hibernian logo
Hibernian
vs
Celtic logo
Celtic
1 - 2
Oct 2502:00 PM
Motherwell logo
Motherwell
vs
Heart Of Midlothian logo
Heart Of Midlothian
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1702:00 PM
ST Johnstone
1 - 1FT
Dundee Utd logo
Dundee Utd
1 - 2
2.6136%
3.4627%
2.5037%
1.5859%
2.2641%
1.7255%
2.1045%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Hibernian logo
Hibernian
1 - 2FT
Falkirk logo
Falkirk
2 - 1
1.6653%
3.9227%
4.7421%
1.7053%
2.0647%
1.7153%
2.1147%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Aberdeen logo
Aberdeen
3 - 1FT
ST Mirren logo
ST Mirren
1 - 0
1.8249%
3.6927%
4.0624%
1.6849%
2.0751%
1.7647%
2.0453%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Kilmarnock logo
Kilmarnock
3 - 2FT
Motherwell logo
Motherwell
1 - 2
3.0521%
3.5826%
2.1753%
1.5160%
2.4240%
1.6362%
2.2438%
Oct 1707:00 PM
Dundee logo
Dundee
2 - 2FT
Rangers logo
Rangers
1 - 2
7.1813%
4.9023%
1.3864%
1.7653%
1.9847%
1.5561%
2.3639%
Oct 1802:00 PM
Celtic logo
Celtic
7 - 1FT
Heart Of Midlothian logo
Heart Of Midlothian
2 - 1
1.5847%
4.4226%
4.8427%
1.5563%
2.3337%
1.4762%
2.5738%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic9801+1824
2Rangers9621+620
3Heart Of Midlothian9513+516
4Dundee9423+314
5ST Johnstone9333012
6Dundee Utd9333-112
7Aberdeen9324011
8ST Mirren9315-810
9Falkirk9234-39
10Motherwell9225-58
11Kilmarnock9225-108
12Hibernian9216-57

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Hibernian vs Celtic
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.53
64%
Dundee vs Rangers
1X2
Rangers
1.38
64%
Kilmarnock vs Motherwell
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.63
62%
Celtic vs Heart Of Midlothian
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.47
62%
Motherwell vs Heart Of Midlothian
BTTS
BTTS Yes
1.53
61%
Total Odds
7.74
Potential Win
€77.40
Avg Confidence
62.6%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊12 matches with predictions in Scottish Premiership

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 50%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 83% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 92% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 7 of 12 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Celtic with 24 points

🥇Celtic leads scoring with 23 goals

Highlights

💎1 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: ST Mirren vs Dundee