MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

First Division Cyprus

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2403:00 PM
Olympiakos
vs
Krasava Ypsonas
2 - 1
Oct 2404:00 PM
Anorthosis
vs
Omonia Aradippou
2 - 1
Oct 2503:00 PM
Karmiotissa
vs
Apollon Limassol
1 - 2
Oct 2504:00 PM
Apoel Nicosia
vs
Omonia 29is Maiou
3 - 0
Oct 2505:00 PM
AEL
vs
Aris
1 - 2
Oct 2604:00 PM
Nea Salamis
vs
Pafos
1 - 2
Oct 2605:00 PM
AEK Larnaca
vs
Omonia Nicosia
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1703:00 PM
Krasava Ypsonas
2 - 1FT
Karmiotissa
2 - 1
2.2836%
3.3829%
2.8235%
1.7163%
2.0237%
1.8959%
1.8641%
Oct 1704:00 PM
Apollon Limassol
4 - 2FT
Nea Salamis
2 - 1
1.4659%
4.0225%
6.3816%
1.9156%
1.7944%
1.8261%
1.9339%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Omonia Aradippou
0 - 2FT
AEL
1 - 2
2.6532%
3.3326%
2.4242%
1.6661%
2.1039%
1.8560%
1.9140%
Oct 1804:00 PM
Aris
1 - 1FT
AEK Larnaca
1 - 2
2.6530%
3.2726%
2.4944%
1.6159%
2.1841%
1.7755%
2.0045%
Oct 1804:00 PM
Omonia 29is Maiou
1 - 0FT
Anorthosis
1 - 2
3.6421%
3.4926%
1.9853%
1.7161%
2.0139%
1.8360%
1.9340%
Oct 1903:00 PM
Pafos
0 - 0FT
Apoel Nicosia
2 - 1
1.8748%
3.4229%
3.7923%
1.7655%
1.9545%
1.8652%
1.8948%
Oct 1904:00 PM
Omonia Nicosia
2 - 2FT
Olympiakos
2 - 1
1.2469%
5.4421%
10.3010%
1.9953%
1.7447%
1.5267%
2.3433%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AEL6501+215
2AEK Larnaca6411+613
3Omonia Nicosia6330+912
4Apollon Limassol6330+612
5Pafos6321+411
6Aris6231-19
7Apoel Nicosia6222+48
8Omonia 29is Maiou6222+28
9Omonia Aradippou6132-26
10Olympiakos6051-15
11Nea Salamis6114-44
12Krasava Ypsonas6105-93
13Anorthosis6105-93
14Karmiotissa6033-73
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2403:00 PM
Olympiakos
vs
Krasava Ypsonas
2 - 1
Oct 2404:00 PM
Anorthosis
vs
Omonia Aradippou
2 - 1
Oct 2503:00 PM
Karmiotissa
vs
Apollon Limassol
1 - 2
Oct 2504:00 PM
Apoel Nicosia
vs
Omonia 29is Maiou
3 - 0
Oct 2505:00 PM
AEL
vs
Aris
1 - 2
Oct 2604:00 PM
Nea Salamis
vs
Pafos
1 - 2
Oct 2605:00 PM
AEK Larnaca
vs
Omonia Nicosia
1 - 2
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1703:00 PM
Krasava Ypsonas
2 - 1FT
Karmiotissa
2 - 1
2.2836%
3.3829%
2.8235%
1.7163%
2.0237%
1.8959%
1.8641%
Oct 1704:00 PM
Apollon Limassol
4 - 2FT
Nea Salamis
2 - 1
1.4659%
4.0225%
6.3816%
1.9156%
1.7944%
1.8261%
1.9339%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Omonia Aradippou
0 - 2FT
AEL
1 - 2
2.6532%
3.3326%
2.4242%
1.6661%
2.1039%
1.8560%
1.9140%
Oct 1804:00 PM
Aris
1 - 1FT
AEK Larnaca
1 - 2
2.6530%
3.2726%
2.4944%
1.6159%
2.1841%
1.7755%
2.0045%
Oct 1804:00 PM
Omonia 29is Maiou
1 - 0FT
Anorthosis
1 - 2
3.6421%
3.4926%
1.9853%
1.7161%
2.0139%
1.8360%
1.9340%
Oct 1903:00 PM
Pafos
0 - 0FT
Apoel Nicosia
2 - 1
1.8748%
3.4229%
3.7923%
1.7655%
1.9545%
1.8652%
1.8948%
Oct 1904:00 PM
Omonia Nicosia
2 - 2FT
Olympiakos
2 - 1
1.2469%
5.4421%
10.3010%
1.9953%
1.7447%
1.5267%
2.3433%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AEL6501+215
2AEK Larnaca6411+613
3Omonia Nicosia6330+912
4Apollon Limassol6330+612
5Pafos6321+411
6Aris6231-19
7Apoel Nicosia6222+48
8Omonia 29is Maiou6222+28
9Omonia Aradippou6132-26
10Olympiakos6051-15
11Nea Salamis6114-44
12Krasava Ypsonas6105-93
13Anorthosis6105-93
14Karmiotissa6033-73

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol
1X2
Apollon Limassol
1.35
69%
Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.52
67%
Nea Salamis vs Pafos
1X2
Pafos
1.40
67%
Apollon Limassol vs Nea Salamis
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.82
61%
Omonia Aradippou vs AEL
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.85
60%
Total Odds
9.67
Potential Win
€96.73
Avg Confidence
64.9%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊14 matches with predictions in First Division Cyprus

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 51%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 79% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 93% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 7 of 14 matches

Standings

👑League leader: AEL with 15 points

🔥Title race: only 2 pts between AEL and AEK Larnaca

Highlights

💎1 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Anorthosis vs Omonia Aradippou