MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Europa League

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2204:45 PM
Lech Poznan
1 - 1FT
Sunderland logo
Sunderland
1 - 2
4.5618%
3.9125%
1.7157%
1.7250%
2.0450%
1.7652%
2.0748%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Juventus logo
Juventus
2 - 2FT
Rennes logo
Rennes
3 - 0
1.4557%
4.6825%
6.7418%
1.7949%
1.9451%
1.6257%
2.3043%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Dinamo Zagreb logo
Dinamo Zagreb
2 - 4FT
NEC Nijmegen logo
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 1
1.4853%
4.6925%
6.0921%
1.6354%
2.1846%
1.5159%
2.4941%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Sturm Graz
1 - 0FT
Marseille logo
Marseille
1 - 2
3.9422%
3.7027%
1.8851%
1.5752%
2.3249%
1.6451%
2.2749%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Ferencvaros
4 - 1FT
Torreense
3 - 0
1.2964%
5.4723%
10.1713%
1.9645%
1.7955%
1.5859%
2.3741%
Oct 2204:45 PM
OFI
0 - 2FT
Bayer Leverkusen logo
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 3
12.147%
7.0513%
1.2080%
1.7850%
1.9750%
1.3272%
3.2528%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Union Saint-Gilloise
4 - 0FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2 - 1
1.3863%
5.0423%
7.4815%
1.7650%
2.0050%
1.5364%
2.4336%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Ararat-Armenia
0 - 4FT
AZ Alkmaar logo
AZ Alkmaar
1 - 2
7.3312%
5.0020%
1.3968%
1.7150%
2.0650%
1.4960%
2.5640%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Bournemouth logo
Bournemouth
3 - 0FT
AC Milan logo
AC Milan
2 - 1
1.9841%
3.7329%
3.5230%
1.5952%
2.2548%
1.7051%
2.1649%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Hoffenheim logo
Hoffenheim
3 - 0FT
Lyon logo
Lyon
1 - 2
2.0727%
3.9524%
3.1249%
1.4163%
2.7637%
1.4465%
2.7435%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Celtic logo
Celtic
1 - 2FT
Celta Vigo logo
Celta Vigo
1 - 2
2.6726%
3.4727%
2.5347%
1.5555%
2.3345%
1.7354%
2.1346%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Lillestrom
0 - 6FT
Real Sociedad logo
Real Sociedad
1 - 2
6.2113%
4.8420%
1.4467%
1.6153%
2.2247%
1.4761%
2.6439%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Jagiellonia
0 - 3FT
Anderlecht logo
Anderlecht
0 - 1
3.0427%
3.5028%
2.2544%
1.6052%
2.2648%
1.7649%
2.0851%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Beşiktaş logo
Beşiktaş
2 - 2FT
Crystal Palace logo
Crystal Palace
2 - 1
2.2139%
3.7027%
2.9634%
1.4257%
2.6843%
1.4956%
2.5644%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Olympiacos FC logo
Olympiacos FC
1 - 0FT
Sparta Praha
3 - 0
1.5055%
4.3526%
6.1219%
1.8649%
1.8851%
1.7556%
2.0844%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Viktoria Plzen
1 - 2FT
Levski Sofia
2 - 1
1.7448%
3.8728%
4.5424%
1.6951%
2.0949%
1.7353%
2.1147%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Omonia Nicosia
1 - 4FT
SL Benfica
0 - 3
8.6810%
5.4418%
1.3271%
1.8350%
1.9250%
1.5162%
2.5038%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Celje
2 - 2FT
Red Bull Salzburg
1 - 2
5.7814%
4.4022%
1.5264%
1.6851%
2.0949%
1.6057%
2.3543%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SL Benfica3300+89
2Bayer Leverkusen3300+89
3Bournemouth3300+79
4Ferencvaros3300+69
5Olympiacos FC3300+39
6Union Saint-Gilloise3210+77
7Juventus3210+67
8Beşiktaş3210+47
9Sunderland3210+27
10AZ Alkmaar3201+46
11Omonia Nicosia3201+16
12Lyon3201-16
13Rennes3120+15
14Real Sociedad3111+54
15Crystal Palace3111+34
16Sparta Praha3111+24
17Levski Sofia311104
18Dinamo Zagreb3111-14
19Sturm Graz3111-24
20NEC Nijmegen3111-34
21Red Bull Salzburg3111-34
22Anderlecht3102+13
23Hoffenheim310203
24AC Milan3102-13
25Celta Vigo3102-13
26OFI3102-13
27Jagiellonia3102-23
28Torreense3102-33
29Celje3012-51
30Hapoel Beer Sheva3012-51
31Lillestrom3012-71
32Lech Poznan3012-81
33Viktoria Plzen3003-50
34Marseille3003-50
35Celtic3003-60
36Ararat-Armenia3003-90
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2204:45 PM
Lech Poznan
1 - 1FT
Sunderland logo
Sunderland
1 - 2
4.5618%
3.9125%
1.7157%
1.7250%
2.0450%
1.7652%
2.0748%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Juventus logo
Juventus
2 - 2FT
Rennes logo
Rennes
3 - 0
1.4557%
4.6825%
6.7418%
1.7949%
1.9451%
1.6257%
2.3043%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Dinamo Zagreb logo
Dinamo Zagreb
2 - 4FT
NEC Nijmegen logo
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 1
1.4853%
4.6925%
6.0921%
1.6354%
2.1846%
1.5159%
2.4941%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Sturm Graz
1 - 0FT
Marseille logo
Marseille
1 - 2
3.9422%
3.7027%
1.8851%
1.5752%
2.3249%
1.6451%
2.2749%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Ferencvaros
4 - 1FT
Torreense
3 - 0
1.2964%
5.4723%
10.1713%
1.9645%
1.7955%
1.5859%
2.3741%
Oct 2204:45 PM
OFI
0 - 2FT
Bayer Leverkusen logo
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 3
12.147%
7.0513%
1.2080%
1.7850%
1.9750%
1.3272%
3.2528%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Union Saint-Gilloise
4 - 0FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2 - 1
1.3863%
5.0423%
7.4815%
1.7650%
2.0050%
1.5364%
2.4336%
Oct 2204:45 PM
Ararat-Armenia
0 - 4FT
AZ Alkmaar logo
AZ Alkmaar
1 - 2
7.3312%
5.0020%
1.3968%
1.7150%
2.0650%
1.4960%
2.5640%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Bournemouth logo
Bournemouth
3 - 0FT
AC Milan logo
AC Milan
2 - 1
1.9841%
3.7329%
3.5230%
1.5952%
2.2548%
1.7051%
2.1649%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Hoffenheim logo
Hoffenheim
3 - 0FT
Lyon logo
Lyon
1 - 2
2.0727%
3.9524%
3.1249%
1.4163%
2.7637%
1.4465%
2.7435%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Celtic logo
Celtic
1 - 2FT
Celta Vigo logo
Celta Vigo
1 - 2
2.6726%
3.4727%
2.5347%
1.5555%
2.3345%
1.7354%
2.1346%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Lillestrom
0 - 6FT
Real Sociedad logo
Real Sociedad
1 - 2
6.2113%
4.8420%
1.4467%
1.6153%
2.2247%
1.4761%
2.6439%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Jagiellonia
0 - 3FT
Anderlecht logo
Anderlecht
0 - 1
3.0427%
3.5028%
2.2544%
1.6052%
2.2648%
1.7649%
2.0851%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Beşiktaş logo
Beşiktaş
2 - 2FT
Crystal Palace logo
Crystal Palace
2 - 1
2.2139%
3.7027%
2.9634%
1.4257%
2.6843%
1.4956%
2.5644%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Olympiacos FC logo
Olympiacos FC
1 - 0FT
Sparta Praha
3 - 0
1.5055%
4.3526%
6.1219%
1.8649%
1.8851%
1.7556%
2.0844%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Viktoria Plzen
1 - 2FT
Levski Sofia
2 - 1
1.7448%
3.8728%
4.5424%
1.6951%
2.0949%
1.7353%
2.1147%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Omonia Nicosia
1 - 4FT
SL Benfica
0 - 3
8.6810%
5.4418%
1.3271%
1.8350%
1.9250%
1.5162%
2.5038%
Oct 2207:00 PM
Celje
2 - 2FT
Red Bull Salzburg
1 - 2
5.7814%
4.4022%
1.5264%
1.6851%
2.0949%
1.6057%
2.3543%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SL Benfica3300+89
2Bayer Leverkusen3300+89
3Bournemouth3300+79
4Ferencvaros3300+69
5Olympiacos FC3300+39
6Union Saint-Gilloise3210+77
7Juventus3210+67
8Beşiktaş3210+47
9Sunderland3210+27
10AZ Alkmaar3201+46
11Omonia Nicosia3201+16
12Lyon3201-16
13Rennes3120+15
14Real Sociedad3111+54
15Crystal Palace3111+34
16Sparta Praha3111+24
17Levski Sofia311104
18Dinamo Zagreb3111-14
19Sturm Graz3111-24
20NEC Nijmegen3111-34
21Red Bull Salzburg3111-34
22Anderlecht3102+13
23Hoffenheim310203
24AC Milan3102-13
25Celta Vigo3102-13
26OFI3102-13
27Jagiellonia3102-23
28Torreense3102-33
29Celje3012-51
30Hapoel Beer Sheva3012-51
31Lillestrom3012-71
32Lech Poznan3012-81
33Viktoria Plzen3003-50
34Marseille3003-50
35Celtic3003-60
36Ararat-Armenia3003-90

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Omonia Nicosia vs SL Benfica
1X2
SL Benfica
1.32
71%
Ararat-Armenia vs AZ Alkmaar
1X2
AZ Alkmaar
1.39
68%
Lillestrom vs Real Sociedad
1X2
Real Sociedad
1.44
67%
Hoffenheim vs Lyon
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.44
65%
Celje vs Red Bull Salzburg
1X2
Red Bull Salzburg
1.52
64%
Total Odds
5.78
Potential Win
€57.83
Avg Confidence
67%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊18 matches with predictions in Europa League

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 57%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 94% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 78% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 8 of 18 matches

Standings

🔥Title race: only 0 pts between SL Benfica and Bayer Leverkusen

👑League leader: SL Benfica with 9 points

Highlights

💎2 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Beşiktaş vs Crystal Palace

Europa League Predictions - Europe (UEFA)

The UEFA Europa League is Europe's second-tier club competition featuring strong teams from across the continent. Known for competitive matches, surprise results, and excellent betting opportunities, it offers great value for informed bettors. Follow our model-based predictions for every Europa League match.

Top Teams

Sevilla

Los Nervionenses - record 7-time Europa League winners

Arsenal

The Gunners - English powerhouse seeking European glory

AS Roma

I Giallorossi - Italian giants with European pedigree

Bayer Leverkusen

Die Werkself - German contenders with attacking flair

Europa League Characteristics

  • ▸Second-tier European club competition
  • ▸More unpredictable than Champions League
  • ▸Strong teams from mid-table positions in top leagues
  • ▸Thursday night fixtures creating schedule challenges
  • ▸Excellent betting value with competitive odds
  • ▸Mix of established clubs and emerging teams

💡Tips for Betting on Europa League

The Europa League offers excellent betting value with more unpredictable results than the Champions League. Teams prioritizing domestic leagues often rotate squads, creating opportunities for upsets and higher odds on underdog bets.

Frequently Asked Questions about Europa League