MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Eliteserien

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2402:00 PM
Bodo/Glimt
vs
Valerenga
3 - 1
Oct 2404:00 PM
Ham-Kam
vs
Rosenborg
1 - 2
Oct 2501:30 PM
Viking
vs
Tromso
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Kristiansund BK
vs
KFUM Oslo
1 - 2
Oct 2504:00 PM
Lillestrom
vs
Brann
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Sarpsborg 08 FF
vs
Aalesund
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Start
vs
Sandefjord
2 - 1
Oct 2506:15 PM
Molde
vs
Fredrikstad
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1712:00 PM
Ham-Kam
0 - 2FT
Bodo/Glimt
1 - 3
10.0810%
6.5513%
1.2277%
1.6757%
2.0943%
1.2974%
3.3726%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Kristiansund BK
1 - 4FT
Aalesund
2 - 1
2.3938%
3.6826%
2.5937%
1.4467%
2.6033%
1.5164%
2.4236%
Oct 1704:00 PM
Viking
3 - 2FT
Fredrikstad
2 - 1
1.3167%
5.6119%
7.6514%
1.6161%
2.1939%
1.3669%
2.9631%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Sarpsborg 08 FF
0 - 3FT
Rosenborg
2 - 1
2.3837%
3.7528%
2.5835%
1.4370%
2.6530%
1.4867%
2.5233%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Molde
6 - 1FT
Start
2 - 1
1.3268%
5.4319%
7.5413%
1.5858%
2.2542%
1.3470%
3.0830%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Valerenga
3 - 1FT
Brann
1 - 2
2.3039%
3.8523%
2.6439%
1.3471%
3.0629%
1.3670%
2.9630%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Sandefjord
0 - 2FT
Lillestrom
1 - 2
2.5335%
3.5727%
2.5038%
1.4661%
2.5339%
1.5560%
2.3440%
Oct 1805:15 PM
Tromso
1 - 1FT
KFUM Oslo
2 - 1
1.4561%
4.4221%
6.2718%
1.7755%
1.9645%
1.6457%
2.2243%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bodo/Glimt231823+3856
2Viking231823+3756
3Molde231247+1740
4Tromso231175+1140
5Rosenborg231148+1237
6Lillestrom231139+136
7Brann239212+329
8Fredrikstad238510-829
9KFUM Oslo238510-929
10Sarpsborg 08 FF23779-628
11Valerenga237511-826
12Ham-Kam237511-1526
13Sandefjord236611-824
14Aalesund23599-1224
15Kristiansund BK235414-2419
16Start234415-2916
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2402:00 PM
Bodo/Glimt
vs
Valerenga
3 - 1
Oct 2404:00 PM
Ham-Kam
vs
Rosenborg
1 - 2
Oct 2501:30 PM
Viking
vs
Tromso
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Kristiansund BK
vs
KFUM Oslo
1 - 2
Oct 2504:00 PM
Lillestrom
vs
Brann
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Sarpsborg 08 FF
vs
Aalesund
2 - 1
Oct 2504:00 PM
Start
vs
Sandefjord
2 - 1
Oct 2506:15 PM
Molde
vs
Fredrikstad
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1712:00 PM
Ham-Kam
0 - 2FT
Bodo/Glimt
1 - 3
10.0810%
6.5513%
1.2277%
1.6757%
2.0943%
1.2974%
3.3726%
Oct 1702:00 PM
Kristiansund BK
1 - 4FT
Aalesund
2 - 1
2.3938%
3.6826%
2.5937%
1.4467%
2.6033%
1.5164%
2.4236%
Oct 1704:00 PM
Viking
3 - 2FT
Fredrikstad
2 - 1
1.3167%
5.6119%
7.6514%
1.6161%
2.1939%
1.3669%
2.9631%
Oct 1812:30 PM
Sarpsborg 08 FF
0 - 3FT
Rosenborg
2 - 1
2.3837%
3.7528%
2.5835%
1.4370%
2.6530%
1.4867%
2.5233%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Molde
6 - 1FT
Start
2 - 1
1.3268%
5.4319%
7.5413%
1.5858%
2.2542%
1.3470%
3.0830%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Valerenga
3 - 1FT
Brann
1 - 2
2.3039%
3.8523%
2.6439%
1.3471%
3.0629%
1.3670%
2.9630%
Oct 1803:00 PM
Sandefjord
0 - 2FT
Lillestrom
1 - 2
2.5335%
3.5727%
2.5038%
1.4661%
2.5339%
1.5560%
2.3440%
Oct 1805:15 PM
Tromso
1 - 1FT
KFUM Oslo
2 - 1
1.4561%
4.4221%
6.2718%
1.7755%
1.9645%
1.6457%
2.2243%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bodo/Glimt231823+3856
2Viking231823+3756
3Molde231247+1740
4Tromso231175+1140
5Rosenborg231148+1237
6Lillestrom231139+136
7Brann239212+329
8Fredrikstad238510-829
9KFUM Oslo238510-929
10Sarpsborg 08 FF23779-628
11Valerenga237511-826
12Ham-Kam237511-1526
13Sandefjord236611-824
14Aalesund23599-1224
15Kristiansund BK235414-2419
16Start234415-2916

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Viking vs Tromso
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.44
71%
Molde vs Start
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.34
70%
Valerenga vs Brann
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.36
70%
Viking vs Fredrikstad
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.36
69%
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Aalesund
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.36
67%
Total Odds
4.85
Potential Win
€48.54
Avg Confidence
69.4%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Bodo/Glimt vs Valerenga
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.15
84%
Ham-Kam vs Bodo/Glimt
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.29
74%
Viking vs Tromso
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.44
71%
Molde vs Start
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.34
70%
Total Odds
2.86
Potential Win
€28.63
Avg Confidence
74.9%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊16 matches with predictions in Eliteserien

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 53%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 100% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 11 of 16 matches

Standings

🔥Title race: only 0 pts between Bodo/Glimt and Viking

👑League leader: Bodo/Glimt with 56 points

Highlights

💎2 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Kristiansund BK vs KFUM Oslo