MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

Egyptian Premier League

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2102:00 PM
Ghazl El Mehalla
vs
Al Ittihad
0 - 0
Oct 2105:00 PM
Ceramica Cleopatra
vs
Petrojet
1 - 0
Oct 2105:00 PM
Al Ahly
vs
Olympic El Qanah
3 - 0
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1902:00 PM
El Gouna FC
0 - 2FT
Smouha SC
0 - 1
4.0024%
2.7534%
2.0742%
2.3937%
1.5163%
2.9827%
1.3473%
Oct 1905:00 PM
Enppi
0 - 3FT
El Mokawloon
0 - 1
2.6533%
2.8333%
2.7234%
1.9849%
1.7551%
2.3739%
1.5361%
Oct 1905:00 PM
AL Masry
1 - 1FT
Abu Qair Semad
1 - 0
1.4859%
3.7626%
6.5915%
2.1944%
1.6056%
2.1244%
1.6756%
Oct 2002:00 PM
Masr
3 - 2FT
Future FC
1 - 0
2.4136%
2.7934%
3.0830%
2.1544%
1.6256%
2.7234%
1.4066%
Oct 2002:00 PM
Asyut Petrol
0 - 1FT
Zamalek SC
0 - 2
9.0110%
4.2923%
1.3368%
2.3236%
1.5464%
1.9741%
1.7759%
Oct 2005:00 PM
Wadi Degla
1 - 1FT
National Bank of Egypt
0 - 1
3.4931%
3.0731%
2.0638%
1.9647%
1.7553%
2.2944%
1.5856%
Oct 2005:00 PM
El Geish
1 - 4FT
Pyramids FC
0 - 2
7.8512%
4.0124%
1.3865%
2.3942%
1.5258%
2.1047%
1.6853%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pyramids FC6600+1118
2Al Ahly6510+816
3Zamalek SC6411+513
4Future FC6411+413
5Al Ittihad6411+413
6Ceramica Cleopatra6402+412
7El Mokawloon7322+411
8Smouha SC7313010
9National Bank of Egypt630309
10Petrojet622208
11Masr6222-18
12AL Masry7223-28
13Olympic El Qanah614107
14El Geish6213-37
15Wadi Degla6132-16
16Asyut Petrol6123-35
17Enppi7115-74
18Abu Qair Semad7115-84
19El Gouna FC7025-62
20Ghazl El Mehalla6015-91
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2102:00 PM
Ghazl El Mehalla
vs
Al Ittihad
0 - 0
Oct 2105:00 PM
Ceramica Cleopatra
vs
Petrojet
1 - 0
Oct 2105:00 PM
Al Ahly
vs
Olympic El Qanah
3 - 0
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 1902:00 PM
El Gouna FC
0 - 2FT
Smouha SC
0 - 1
4.0024%
2.7534%
2.0742%
2.3937%
1.5163%
2.9827%
1.3473%
Oct 1905:00 PM
Enppi
0 - 3FT
El Mokawloon
0 - 1
2.6533%
2.8333%
2.7234%
1.9849%
1.7551%
2.3739%
1.5361%
Oct 1905:00 PM
AL Masry
1 - 1FT
Abu Qair Semad
1 - 0
1.4859%
3.7626%
6.5915%
2.1944%
1.6056%
2.1244%
1.6756%
Oct 2002:00 PM
Masr
3 - 2FT
Future FC
1 - 0
2.4136%
2.7934%
3.0830%
2.1544%
1.6256%
2.7234%
1.4066%
Oct 2002:00 PM
Asyut Petrol
0 - 1FT
Zamalek SC
0 - 2
9.0110%
4.2923%
1.3368%
2.3236%
1.5464%
1.9741%
1.7759%
Oct 2005:00 PM
Wadi Degla
1 - 1FT
National Bank of Egypt
0 - 1
3.4931%
3.0731%
2.0638%
1.9647%
1.7553%
2.2944%
1.5856%
Oct 2005:00 PM
El Geish
1 - 4FT
Pyramids FC
0 - 2
7.8512%
4.0124%
1.3865%
2.3942%
1.5258%
2.1047%
1.6853%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pyramids FC6600+1118
2Al Ahly6510+816
3Zamalek SC6411+513
4Future FC6411+413
5Al Ittihad6411+413
6Ceramica Cleopatra6402+412
7El Mokawloon7322+411
8Smouha SC7313010
9National Bank of Egypt630309
10Petrojet622208
11Masr6222-18
12AL Masry7223-28
13Olympic El Qanah614107
14El Geish6213-37
15Wadi Degla6132-16
16Asyut Petrol6123-35
17Enppi7115-74
18Abu Qair Semad7115-84
19El Gouna FC7025-62
20Ghazl El Mehalla6015-91

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

El Gouna FC vs Smouha SC
O/U 2.5
Under 2.5
1.34
73%
Asyut Petrol vs Zamalek SC
1X2
Zamalek SC
1.33
68%
Masr vs Future FC
O/U 2.5
Under 2.5
1.40
66%
El Geish vs Pyramids FC
1X2
Pyramids FC
1.38
65%
Enppi vs El Mokawloon
O/U 2.5
Under 2.5
1.53
61%
Total Odds
5.27
Potential Win
€52.68
Avg Confidence
66.5%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
3 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

El Gouna FC vs Smouha SC
O/U 2.5
Under 2.5
1.34
73%
Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad
O/U 2.5
Under 2.5
1.29
71%
Masr vs Future FC
O/U 2.5
Under 2.5
1.40
66%
Total Odds
2.42
Potential Win
€24.20
Avg Confidence
70%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊10 matches with predictions in Egyptian Premier League

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 50%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 10% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 10% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 4 of 10 matches

Standings

👑League leader: Pyramids FC with 18 points

🔥Title race: only 2 pts between Pyramids FC and Al Ahly

Highlights

💎1 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Enppi vs El Mokawloon