MetaPred
MetaPred
Today's matchesBy leagueValue BetsAccumulatorsArticles
MetaPred

Football predictions built on a mathematical model. Play responsibly. 18+.

Get daily predictions

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Navigate

  • Today's matches
  • By league
  • Value Bets
  • Accumulators

Resources

  • Articles
  • Method
  • FAQ
  • Contact

Legal

  • Legal notice
  • Privacy
  • Responsible gaming

Languages

  • Français
  • English
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Português

Disclaimer: Predictions are provided for informational purposes only. Our algorithm calculates probabilities based on statistical data and does not guarantee result accuracy. We are not responsible for financial losses resulting from their use. Betting carries risks. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 MetaPred · All rights reserved.Made with method, not promises.

AFC Champions League

Show only matches where the model's probability is ≥ X%

DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2712:15 PM
Beijing Guoan
vs
Jeonbuk Motors
2 - 1
Oct 2712:15 PM
Ratchaburi
vs
Kashiwa Reysol
1 - 2
Oct 2706:15 PM
Al Shamal
vs
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1 - 2
Oct 2810:00 AM
Kashima
vs
Pohang Steelers
2 - 1
Oct 2810:00 AM
Gamba Osaka
vs
Buriram United
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2601:45 PM
Neftchi
1 - 2FT
Al-Ittihad FC
0 - 1
3.7234%
3.7329%
1.8337%
1.5855%
2.2545%
1.6049%
2.2251%
Oct 2604:00 PM
Al Ain
2 - 1FT
Tractor Sazi
2 - 1
1.3963%
4.7322%
6.7315%
1.7758%
1.9342%
1.5865%
2.2835%
Oct 2604:00 PM
Al-Ahli Jeddah
2 - 1FT
Al-Gharafa
2 - 1
1.2471%
6.0917%
9.0712%
1.6563%
2.1137%
1.3176%
3.2124%
Oct 2606:15 PM
Al-Qadisiyah FC
1 - 1FT
Al Sadd
2 - 1
1.6056%
4.1623%
4.6221%
1.5763%
2.2637%
1.5266%
2.3834%
Oct 2606:15 PM
Al-Nassr
0 - 0LIVE
Al-Wasl FC
2 - 1
1.3169%
5.5419%
8.0913%
1.6661%
2.0739%
1.4072%
2.7428%
Oct 2606:15 PM
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
1 - 0FT
Pakhtakor
0 - 1
3.4925%
3.1630%
2.0845%
1.8850%
1.8350%
2.1644%
1.6556%
Oct 2710:00 AM
Kyoto Sanga
0 - 1LIVE
Newcastle Jets
2 - 1
1.4163%
4.8221%
5.9717%
1.5964%
2.2236%
1.4371%
2.6429%
Oct 2710:00 AM
SHANGHAI SIPG
0 - 0LIVE
Công An Nhân Dân
2 - 1
1.5657%
4.1623%
4.9420%
1.5862%
2.2438%
1.5465%
2.3735%
Oct 2710:00 AM
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 - 0LIVE
Port FC
3 - 1
1.1975%
6.7816%
11.079%
1.7660%
1.9540%
1.3176%
3.1924%
Oct 2710:00 AM
Daejeon Citizen
0 - 0LIVE
Vissel Kobe
1 - 2
2.5035%
3.3428%
2.6336%
1.7158%
2.0242%
1.9053%
1.8747%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kashima2200+76
2Gamba Osaka2200+56
3Vissel Kobe2200+36
4Beijing Guoan2200+36
5SHANGHAI SIPG2110+24
6Johor Darul Takzim FC2110+24
7Daejeon Citizen2110+14
8Kashiwa Reysol2101+33
9Kyoto Sanga210103
10Jeonbuk Motors2101-13
11Buriram United2011-11
12Ratchaburi2002-30
13Công An Nhân Dân2002-40
14Pohang Steelers2002-40
15Port FC2002-50
16Newcastle Jets2002-80
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2712:15 PM
Beijing Guoan
vs
Jeonbuk Motors
2 - 1
Oct 2712:15 PM
Ratchaburi
vs
Kashiwa Reysol
1 - 2
Oct 2706:15 PM
Al Shamal
vs
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1 - 2
Oct 2810:00 AM
Kashima
vs
Pohang Steelers
2 - 1
Oct 2810:00 AM
Gamba Osaka
vs
Buriram United
2 - 1
Matchs terminés
DateHomeAwayScore
Oct 2601:45 PM
Neftchi
1 - 2FT
Al-Ittihad FC
0 - 1
3.7234%
3.7329%
1.8337%
1.5855%
2.2545%
1.6049%
2.2251%
Oct 2604:00 PM
Al Ain
2 - 1FT
Tractor Sazi
2 - 1
1.3963%
4.7322%
6.7315%
1.7758%
1.9342%
1.5865%
2.2835%
Oct 2604:00 PM
Al-Ahli Jeddah
2 - 1FT
Al-Gharafa
2 - 1
1.2471%
6.0917%
9.0712%
1.6563%
2.1137%
1.3176%
3.2124%
Oct 2606:15 PM
Al-Qadisiyah FC
1 - 1FT
Al Sadd
2 - 1
1.6056%
4.1623%
4.6221%
1.5763%
2.2637%
1.5266%
2.3834%
Oct 2606:15 PM
Al-Nassr
0 - 0LIVE
Al-Wasl FC
2 - 1
1.3169%
5.5419%
8.0913%
1.6661%
2.0739%
1.4072%
2.7428%
Oct 2606:15 PM
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
1 - 0FT
Pakhtakor
0 - 1
3.4925%
3.1630%
2.0845%
1.8850%
1.8350%
2.1644%
1.6556%
Oct 2710:00 AM
Kyoto Sanga
0 - 1LIVE
Newcastle Jets
2 - 1
1.4163%
4.8221%
5.9717%
1.5964%
2.2236%
1.4371%
2.6429%
Oct 2710:00 AM
SHANGHAI SIPG
0 - 0LIVE
Công An Nhân Dân
2 - 1
1.5657%
4.1623%
4.9420%
1.5862%
2.2438%
1.5465%
2.3735%
Oct 2710:00 AM
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 - 0LIVE
Port FC
3 - 1
1.1975%
6.7816%
11.079%
1.7660%
1.9540%
1.3176%
3.1924%
Oct 2710:00 AM
Daejeon Citizen
0 - 0LIVE
Vissel Kobe
1 - 2
2.5035%
3.3428%
2.6336%
1.7158%
2.0242%
1.9053%
1.8747%

Classement

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kashima2200+76
2Gamba Osaka2200+56
3Vissel Kobe2200+36
4Beijing Guoan2200+36
5SHANGHAI SIPG2110+24
6Johor Darul Takzim FC2110+24
7Daejeon Citizen2110+14
8Kashiwa Reysol2101+33
9Kyoto Sanga210103
10Jeonbuk Motors2101-13
11Buriram United2011-11
12Ratchaburi2002-30
13Công An Nhân Dân2002-40
14Pohang Steelers2002-40
15Port FC2002-50
16Newcastle Jets2002-80

Accumulator Tips

Pre-built accumulators based on available matches

Safe Accumulator
3 picks

3 high-probability picks (75%+ per the model) for maximum reliability

Johor Darul Takzim FC vs Port FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.31
76%
Al Shamal vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.34
76%
Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Gharafa
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.31
76%
Total Odds
2.30
Potential Win
€23.00
Avg Confidence
76.2%
Based on stake: €10
Value Accumulator
5 picks

4-5 picks with higher combined odds for better potential returns

Al-Nassr vs Al-Wasl FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.40
72%
Ratchaburi vs Kashiwa Reysol
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.43
71%
Kyoto Sanga vs Newcastle Jets
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.43
71%
Kashima vs Pohang Steelers
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.46
70%
Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.52
66%
Total Odds
6.35
Potential Win
€63.53
Avg Confidence
70.1%
Based on stake: €10
Over/Under Accumulator
4 picks

3-4 Over/Under 2.5 goals picks — our most accurate bet type

Johor Darul Takzim FC vs Port FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.31
76%
Al Shamal vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.34
76%
Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Gharafa
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.31
76%
Al-Nassr vs Al-Wasl FC
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5
1.40
72%
Total Odds
3.22
Potential Win
€32.19
Avg Confidence
75.1%
Based on stake: €10

League Prediction Insights

Key statistics and trends from expert predictions

Overview

📊15 matches with predictions in AFC Champions League

🔍Predictions from 1 expert sources

Predictions

🎯Average prediction confidence: 58%

📈Over 2.5 goals favored in 87% of matches

⚽BTTS Yes favored in 100% of matches

🏠Home win predicted in 10 of 15 matches

Standings

🥇Al Ain leads scoring with 10 goals

Highlights

💎3 matches with high-confidence predictions (70%+)

🎲Most unpredictable: Daejeon Citizen vs Vissel Kobe